Archive

ARCHIVES

This Archive is in three sections:
1. Jules ministry itinerary since 1984, incorporating 68 NZ and Overseas tours.
This Itinerary is incomplete due to many early diaries lost, damaged or illegible with the passing of time.

Jump to a date:

 2017  2011 2001 1995 1989
 2016  2006-2010 2000 1994 1988
2015  2005 1999 1993 1987
2014 2004 1998 1992 1986
2013 2003 1997 1991 1985
2012 2002 1996 1990 1984

2. The Elkanah School of Music Ministry, Student and Staff lists from 1995-2004.
3. Archival Photos to be added soon.

2017
Feb 12  HENDERSON Harvest Church, Auckland
Feb 12  TIKIPUNGA Baptist, Whangarei  (home fellowship)
Feb 24   WARKWORTH  Womens Aglow
Feb 26   UPPER HUTT Baptist 10am    
Mar 3-5 HOBART  Hope Christian Centre Family Camp
Mar 6  HOBART  Bartle Family House Concert
Mar 12  TIKIPUNGA Baptist, Whangarei 
Mar 18   WHANGAREI  ACMNZ Conference
Mar 19   TIKIPUNGA Baptist 

69. EUROPEAN TOUR 2017
LONDON, UK

Sat Apr 8th         Broadmead Baptist Church Concert  7pm
Sun Apr 9th        Broadmead Baptist Church Service 10.30am   
Sat Apr 15th       Mitcham Baptist Concert 7pm   
Sun Apr 16th      Mitcham Baptist Easter Service 10.30am
Wed Apr 19th     The Stable, Barnet  Mens Group  
Sat Apr 22nd      The Stable, Barnet  Concert 7.30pm   
Sun Apr 23rd      The Stable, Barnet  Service 10.30am   

GERMANY
Thu Apr 27th     Cheminitz House Concert 7pm    
Fri Apr 28th        Brünlos Christlicher Erlebnisgarten e.V. 7.30pm   
Sat Apr 29th       Zschopau ehem. Schule Krummhermersdorf  7pm   
Sun Apr 30th      Leukersdorf Haus der Hoffnung  Service 10am  

SWEDEN
Sat May 6th        Uppsala, Lotenkyrkan Concert 7pm 1900h   
Sun May 7th       Uppsala Lotenkyrkan, Service 9.30am   
Sun May 7th       Svenska kyrkan i Uppsala, 11.15am  
Tue May 9th       Uppsala House Concert 7pm  
Wed May 10th   Västerås Bäckbykyrkan 6pm     

NORWAY
Sat May 13th       Sandnes Baptistmenighet, Concert 6pm 1800h     
Sun May 14th      Sandnes Baptistmenighet, Morning Service 11am     
Wed May 17th     Notodden, Christian Cafe 7pm 1900h    
Fri May 19th        Trondheim, Var Frue Church, 6pm 1800h   
Sat May 20th       Trondheim International Church Worship Seminar  10am
Sat May 20th       Trondheim International Church Concert 7pm  (1900h)    
Sun May 21st       Trondheim International Church Service 4.30pm  (1630h)   
 
FINLAND
Fri May 26          Lighthouse Christian Centre, Helsinki  W Seminar  5pm 
Sat May 27        Lighthouse Christian Centre, Helsinki  Concert   5pm 
Sun May 28        Lighthouse Christian Centre, Helsinki   2.30pm Service 
Mon May 29      Christian Revival Movement, Klaneettitie  5pm  

LATVIA
Sat June 3rd          Riga, St Gertrudes Old Church Concert 7pm   
Sun June 4th         Cēsis Baptist Church 11am    
Tue June 6th         Liepaja Baptist House Concert  7pm  
Sat June 10th        Ventspils Baptist Church Concert  5pm   
Sun June 11th       Ventspils Baptist Church Service 11am  
Tue June 13th       Kuldīga Christian Conference 6pm  

DENMARK
Sun June 18th       Viborg International Pinsekirke Service 11am    
Mon June 19th     Viborg House Concert 7pm  
  
Thu June 22nd     Aars  Bhutanese Fellowship Concert 6pm  
Sun June 25th       Copenhagen Christian Community Service 10.30am    

GERMANY
Sat July 1st             Dreisam3 Church, Freiburg Concert 7pm    
Sun July 2nd          Dreisam3 Church, Freiburg  9.45am/11.30am     
Tues July 4th          Chemnitz House Concert   
Sun July 9th           Chemnitz FeG Church 10.30am   

2016
Jan 23 WARKWORTH FGB Mens Breakfast 
Feb 7 DARGAVILLE Baptist Community Church 
14 TIKIPUNGA Baptist, Whangarei
27 KAIKOHE Baptist Church
Mar 5 PUKEKOHE House Concert 
13 WHANGAREI Calvary Chapel 
27 WHANGAREI The Hub Whangarei 

68. Central & Eastern European Tour 2016
Germany – Austria – Slovakia – Hungary – Croatia – Montenegro
Serbia – Romania – Bulgaria – Lithuania – Latvia – Estonia – Germany

Tues Apr 5th MUNICH, Germany House Concert 
Thu Apr 7th WINDISCHGARSTEN, Austria Church of Good Shepherd
Fri Apr 8th BRATISLAVA Slovakia Concert 
Sun Apr 10th BRATISLAVA Baptist Church 
Sat Apr 16th ZALASZÁNTÓ, Hungary House Concert 
Sun Apr 17th ESZTERGOM, Hungary Calvary Chapel 
Sun Apr 17th TATABANYA, Hungary Calvary Chapel 
Fri Apr 22nd ZAGREB, Croatia Good News Church 
Sun Apr 24th RIJEKA, Croatia Word and Life Church 
Sun Apr 24th ZAGREB, Croatia Concert, Worship Seminar
Wed Apr 27th OSIJEK, Croatia Evangelical Pentecostal Church 
Thur Apr 28th BELISCE, Croatia Evandeoska crkva 
Fri Apr 29th VUKOVAR, Croatia Church of God and Christ 

Sun May 1st SPLIT, Croatia Evangelical Pentecostal Church 
Tue May 3rd PODGORICA, Montenegro House Concert 
Wed May 4th BAR, Montenegro House Concert
Fri May 6th NOVI SAD, Serbia Heritage CF  Worship Seminar
(Also Saturday Concert and Sunday Service)
Sun May 8th SUBOTICA, Serbia Calvary Chapel 
May 10th TIMISOARA, Romania House Concert
Thu May 12th CRAIOVA, Romania House Concert 
Sun May 15th SOFIA, Bulgaria First Pentecostal Church 
  (also Thur 19th 6pm)
Sun May 15th SOFIA, Bulgaria Piduene Church 
Sun May 22nd BUCHAREST, Romania Christian Centre 
Sun May 22nd BUCHAREST Church of the Resurrection 
Sun May 29th SILISTRA, Bulgaria Christian Protestant Church

Wed June 1st  BRATISLAVA House Concert, Slovakia
Thu June 9th Kaunas Prison visit, Lithuania
Fri June 10th KAUNAS, Lithuania Evangelical Baptist Church 
Sat June 11th PANEVEZYS, Lithuania Free Christian Church 
Sun June 12th VILNIUS, Lithuania Intl Church of Vilnius 
Sun June 12th VILNIUS Evangelistic Mtg with Evangelist Kent York 
June 14th-17th VALDEMARPILS Latvia YWAM School of Worship
June 15th TALSI Concert
June 16th SALDUS St.Gregor Christian Mission Center 
June 18th RIGA St Gertrudes Church 
June 19th OGRE Baptist Church 
Tue June 21st TARTU, Estonia Prison visit 
Tue June 21st TÄHTVERE Maranatha Pentecostal Church 
Wed June 22nd TALLINN, Estonia Oleviste Church 
Thur June 23rd LAITSE, Estonia Village of Hope Concert 
Fri June 24th RAKVERE, Estonia Karmel Church 
Sat June 25th KUNDA, Estonia Rakevere Karmel Church 
Sun June 26th OTEPÄÄ, Estonia St Mary’s Lutheran 
Sun June 26th HAAPSALU, Estonia St John Lutheran 
Thur June 30th HERRNHUT, Germany Concert 
Sat July 2nd CHEMNITZ, Germany House Concert 
Sun July 3rd CHEMNITZ FeG Church 
Sun July 3rd MUNICH  House Concert
Sun Aug 7th MUNICH  House Concert

NZ Bookings
Sun Aug 28th
Bethany Bible Chapel, Massey, West Auckland
Fri Oct 14th Whangarei House Concert
Fri Oct 28th Glenfield House Concert
Sun Oct 30th Hikurangi Combined service 
Sun Nov 6th  Tikipunga Baptist Cafe Service 
Sun Dec 11th Tikipunga Baptist Xmas service 

2015
Jan 25 KUMEU Baptist 
Feb 16 Mt ALBERT FGBMFI Mens Breakfast 
21 KAEO Community Church
22 KAITAIA Hope Christian Centre
22 BIRKENHEAD St Andrews Café Service
Mar 1 LAINGHOLM Baptist, West Auckland
22 HILLSIDE Community Church, St Johns
28 KARORI BaptIst, Wellington
29 POMARE Pathways Christian Centre 
29 TITAHI BAY Community Church 
30 WAIKANAE House Concert 
Apr 5 ONE TREE POINT Lifepoint Church 
11 RANGIORA House Concert 
12 AVONHEAD Baptist 
12 REDWOOD St Silas Church, Redwood 
17 ATAWHAI Community Church 
18 HAVELOCK St Peters Anglican
19 BLENHEIM St Ninians Presbyterian
19 BLENHEIM Nativity Anglican 

66. SOUTH AUSTRALIA TOUR 2015
May 9 PORT WAKEFIELD Uniting Church 
10 CLARE Uniting Church 
10 PORT PIRIE New Life Church 
11 5AC Radio Interview 
12 CLARE House Concert 
13 Mt BARKER Baptist  Worship Seminar
15 MANNUM Baptist Church 
16 ALDGATE Baptist Church 
17 ENFIELD Baptist Church 
17 MARION Church of Christ Cafe 
18 SEATON Baptist Ladies Fellowship 
19 KAPUNDA Light Community Church 
20 Mt BARKER Build Church 
23 FLINDERS St Baptist Church 
24 HACKHAM Family Baptist Church 
24 HOLDFAST Baptist Church 

May 31 CAMBRIDGE Baptist (NZ) Café service
June 7 WEST HARBOUR Westgate Bapt 
14 HAMILTON Central Baptist 
17 PAPATOETOE sing at the funeral of Rachal Cleaver (20)
21 MASSEY Bethany Bible Chapel, Lincoln Heights School
28 BALMORAL Baptist 
July 12 Mt ROSKILL St Johns Presbyterian 
19 Mt WELLINGTON Community Church 

67. QUEENSLAND TOUR 2015
26 MOOLOOLABA Uniting 
26 HERVEY BAY Full Gospel Church 
27 HERVEY BAY Christian Academy 
27 CALOUNDRA City Life Baptist  Mens Shed
Aug 2 BULIMBA Uniting 
2 BANYO Baptist 
4 RACEVIEW House Concert
5 RACEVIEW Bethany Lutheran Primary School 
5 GREENSLOPES House Concert
7 MURWILLUMBAH Baptist 
9 HIGHFIELDS Church of Christ 
9 Mt GRAVATT St Marks Uniting Church

28 PALMERSTON Nth (NZ) St Davids Presbyterian
29 MARTON St Andrews Presbyterian 
30 WHANGANUI Central Baptist Cafe Service
Sept 12 NEW PLYMOUTH St Andrews Presbyterian 
13 NEW PLYMOUTH St Andrews Presbyterian 
13 INGLEWOOD Lifegate Church 
20 WEYMOUTH Lighthouse CF 
20 MANGERE BRIDGE Anglican St James  Cafe Service.
26 Mt ROSKILL St Johns Presbyterian Mens Breakfast 
27 HILLSIDE Community Church St Johns (home fellowship farewell)
30 Move to Whangarei
Oct 10 GREENLANE Christian Centre 
    (no bookings for rest of the year)

2014
Feb 2 PIOPIO All Saints Anglican Church morning service
2 CAMBRIDGE Salvation Army evening service
9 THREE KINGS Congregational morning service
22 Hillside Church Camp Chosen Valley (near Ramarama)
23 MANUREWA St Andrews Presbyterian morning service
25 WHENUAPAI RNZAF Base CF midday mtg
Mar 2 KERIKERI Baptist morning service
2 WHANGAREI Central Baptist evening service
9 BALMORAL All Nations Church morning service
14 Pakuranga Filipino CF Concert
16 Mt Eden Greyfriars Presbyterian evening service
23 AUCKLAND St Andrews Presbyterian evening service (with band)
30 NGARUAWAHIA Community Church morning service
30 CLENDON St Elizabeth Anglican evening service
Apr 6 WAIHEKE Island Baptist morning service
6 PAPATOETOE St George Anglican evening service
11 HAMILTON House Concert
12 TAUWHARE Kids Concert
12 TE AWAMUTU Baptist Concert
13 HAMILTON St Francis Community Church Palm Sunday service
18 Glen Innes Good Friday service
20 MAUNGATAPERE Church Easter Sunday service

64. NORTH ISLAND TOUR 2014 (with band)
22 THAMES St George Anglican Concert
23 PAEROA Baptist Concert
24 KATIKATI Christian Centre Concert
25 WAIHI St James Presbyterian Concert
26 TAURANGA Central Baptist Concert
27 Mt MAUNGANUI Baptist morning service
27 WHAKATANE Knox Presbyterian evening service
29 OPOTIKI Baptist Concert
30 WAIHAU BAY Christ Church Anglican Raukokore East Cape Concert
May 1 TIKITIKI St Marys Anglican Church East Cape Concert
2 NAPIER Baptist Concert
3 HAVELOCK North Arohanui Christian Centre Concert
4 HASTINGS Elim morning service
4 PALMERSTON North Central Baptist Concert
6 OTAKI Baptist Concert
7 FEILDING Baptist Concert
8 MARTON Elim Concert
9 WANGANUI Christ Church Anglican Concert
10 TAUMARUNUI Baptist Concert
11 TURANGI River of Life morning service
11 TAUPO Inspire Church Concert

18 PAPATOETOE Presbyterian morning services
25 GREENLANE Christian Centre morning services
June 8 ROTORUA Baptist morning service
8 MORRINSVILLE AOG evening service
14 ALEXANDRA Baptist Concert
15 TWIZEL Community Church morning service
15 FAIRLIE Anglican Evening Concert
16 REDWOOD, Christchurch St Silas Anglican Concert
22 MILFORD Baptist morning service
29 CLENDON St Elizabeth Anglican morning service

65. AUSTRALIAN TOUR 2014
July 3 WAGGA WAGGA St Pauls Turvey Park Concert
4 JUNEE Uniting Concert
5 KAMBAH Canberra House Concert
6 MONASH Canberra, Impact Church morning service
6 CANBERRA Dickson Baptist evening service
8 GUNDAGAI Baptist Concert
10 BATEAU BAY House Concert
13 TWEED Coast Community Church morn & eve services
16 KENMORE Baptist Concert
17 REEDY CREEK House Concert
19 EATONS HILL House Concert
20 CALOUNDRA City Life Baptist morning service
20 MARYBOROUGH Baptist evening service
22 BARGARA Coral Coast House Concert
23 BARGARA CCCC Muso’s Nite
24 BARGARA Combined Churches Morning Tea
24 TOOGOOM Homestead CF Concert
27 TAREE Baptist morning service
27 TANILBA BAY Baptist Concert

Aug 1/2 WAIHEKE Island Goldie Vineyard Concerts
8 Helensville Womens Aglow Concert
9 Hibiscus Coast FGBMFI breakfast
10 On 6mth Study Break until Feb 2015.

2013
Jan 13 Mt Albert Baptist morning service
Feb 17 BALMORAL Baptist morning service
24 Beachlands Baptist morning service
Mar 03 WHANGAREI Onerahi Christian Community Church morning service
10 Manukau King of Kings Church morning service
10 Papatoetoe Hope Centre Concert
17 PIRONGIA St Saviours Anglican morning service
17 Hamilton Te Whanau Putahi Concert
22 Wairoa Rock Church Concert
23 WAIPUKURAU St Marys Anglican Concert
24 HAVELOCK NORTH Arohanui Xtn Ctre morning service
24 NAPIER St Colomba Presbyterian Church evening service
29 Glen Innes Hillside Community Church Good Friday service
31 MANUREWA Baptist Easter morning service

EUROPEAN TOUR 2013
55. UK TOUR
LONDON
Apr 7 ELTHAM PARK Baptist
7 THAMESMEAD Emmanuel Baptist
14 STOKE NEWINGTON Baptist
14 MUSWELL HILL Baptist
19 MITCHAM Baptist Worship Seminar
20 MITCHAM Baptist Concert
21 KINGS CROSS Baptist
21 LEWISHAM Hither Green Baptist
23 MITCHAM Baptist Healing Mtg
27 BLACKHEATH CBCF House Concert
28 HOLLOWAY Camden Rd Baptist
28 BROMLEY Baptist

56. FRANCE
May 5 GRENOBLE English Speaking Church of Grenoble morning service

WALKING the Camino de Santiago Track in France
La Côte-Saint-André to Conque, May 6-31st

June 2 VALLAURIS Cornerstone CF, Riviera, Family Concert

57. ITALY
June 6 GRAGNOLA Lunigiana, North Tuscany House Concert

58. AUSTRIA
June 13 WINDISCHGARSTEN Church of the Good Shepherd Concert

59. GERMANY
June 15 REGENSBURG Concert
16 REGENSBURG The Open Door morning service
23 BERGLENGENFELD Lutheran Church morning service
July 5 FINSTERWALDE Landeskirchliche concert

60. CZECH REPUBLIC
June 30 PRAGUE CF morning service

UK contd
July 14 CROYDON Trinity Baptist
18 Premier Radio Breakfast Show London
21 MITCHAM Baptist, London
27 RUSHDEN Full Gospel Church
28 NORTHAMPTON Broadmead Baptist
28 NORTHAMPTON Kingsthorpe Baptist
Aug 4 BRIGHTON Southwick CCC
11 HIGHBURY Congregational

FRANCE contd
Aug 17 St LUNAIRE CDJ Family Camp
18 St MALO Baptist morning service
25 DOL de BRETAGNE Evangelical Church morning service

61. Holland / 62.Germany / 63.Belgium
Aug 31 ESSEN (Germany) House Concert
Sept 1 TILBURG (Holland) Tabernacle Christian Centre
1 DORTMUND (Germany) House Concert
8 ANTWERP (Belgium) Intl Protestant Church
8 UTRECHT (Holland)
10 LÜDENSCHEID (Germany) Baptist Church
11 ATTENDORN (Germany)
13 WIPPERFÜRTH (Germany) Bistro Café
15 BRUGGE (Belgium) Baptist Church
15 MIDDELBURG (Holland) Time4God

FRANCE contd
Sept 21 PLOERMEL Christ Church Concert
22 PLOERMEL Christ Church Service

NZ
Oct 6 Manurewa Harvest Baptist Church
15 Mt Roskill Elevate Christian Disability Trust Concert
20 BIRKENHEAD Baptist morning service
20 EDEN Community Church, Mt Eden evening service
27 ORAKEI Baptist morning café service
Nov 3 Hamilton, The Vine evening service
10 Glen Innes, Hillside Community Church morning service
11 MANUKAU FGBMI Dinner
30 MANUREWA Bible Church evening service
Dec 25 Glen Innes, Hillside Community Church Xmas Day service

2012
Jan 29 DARGAVILLE Baptist Community Church, morning service
Feb 5 Meadowbank St Chads Anglican, morning service
12 TE ATATU Baptist morning service
17 MIRAMAR Christian School assembly
17 WANGANUI EAST Baptist Concert
18 MASTERTON Concert
19 CARTERON Baptist, morning service
19 PAHIATUA CF Concert
20 BELMONT Maranatha Christian School, assembly
26 MT MAUNGANUI Baptist, morning service
26 CLENDON Baptist evening service
Mar 2 NELSON Christian Academy assembly
2 Blenheim Nativity Anglican Concert
16 Palmerston North, Cornerstone Christian School Assembly
16 MARTON Living Hope Christian Family Concert
17 LEVIN Baptist Concert
18 FEILDING Baptist morning service
18 ASHHURST CF Café Concert
19 Palmerston North Adventist Christian School assembly
23 WAIPUKURAU St Marys Anglican Concert
25 NAPIER Living Waters morning service
25 TARADALE All Saints Anglican Concert
Apr 6 Hillside Church Glen Innes Good Fri service
8 MAUNGATAPERE Church Easter Sunday morning service
20 Westown Cornerstone Baptist, New Plymouth Concert
21 New Plymouth St Andrews Anglican Concert
22 NEW PLYMOUTH Central Baptist morning service
29 Pt CHEV Springs of Life Church morning service

53. QUEENSLAND TOUR 2012
May 4 HIGHFIELDS Baptist family concert
6 GLEN INNES Baptist, Morning Service
6 ARMIDALE COC, evening service
9 RACEVIEW Bethany Lutheran School, assembly
9 GATTON Peace Lutheran Primary School, assembly
10 RACEVIEW Bethany Lutheran Church Musos Nite
11 PEREGIAN SPRINGS Beit Ha’Tikvah Fship, Shabbat Mtg
12 HOWARD Baptist, Concert
13 BARGARA Coral Coast CC morning service
13 MARYBOROUGH Baptist evening service
14 EATONS HILL House Concert
16 CLONCURRY Scheaff Street Home Group Concert
17 CLONCURRY KC Kindergarten 9am
17 CLONCURRY Mt Isa School of the Air 3.30pm
18 CLONCURRY St Josephs School assembly
19 Mt ISA, St Andrews Uniting Church Concert
20 CLONCURRY Uniting Church, services
21 Mt OMMANEY House Concert Brisbane

June 3 Waimarino Baptist, Raetihi morning service
24 HENDERSON Baptist morning service
July 20 Wellington Central Baptist Concert
21 OTAKI Baptist Family concert
22 WAIKANAE Baptist morning service
22 RIMUTAKA Baptist evening service
27 STRATFORD Tututawa House Concert
28 HAWERA Baptist Concert
29 HAWERA Baptist morning service
29 ELTHAM Events Centre Concert
30 New Plymouth SDA Christian School Vogeltown
Aug 5 RAGLAN Community Church morning service
19 Waiuku AOG morning service
26 EASTVIEW Baptist Howick morning service
Sept 1 Katikati St Pauls Presbyterian House Concert
2 KATIKATI Community Baptist morning service
2 TAURANGA City Life Church evening service
3 TAURANGA Adventist School Bethlehem assembly
9 PANMURE Faith Family Baptist Centre morning service
9 ROYAL OAK Baptist Soul Food Café Concert
14 CAMBRIDGE Bridges Church Café Nite
15 WHAKATANE Presbyterian Concert
16 OHOPE Presbyterian morning service
16 WHAKATANE Presbyterian morning service
16 WHAKATANE Maori Presbyterian Church evening service
17 WHAKATANE SDA School assembly
23 HILLSBOROUGH Baptist morning service
23 DEVONPORT 6pm Café Service

54. AUSTRALIAN TOUR OCT 2012
Oct 4 SYDNEY Sutherland House Concert
7 CLIFTON SPRINGS Baptist morning service
7 WARRNAMBOOL Baptist evening service
9 WARRNAMBOOL Kings College Christian School assembly
9 WARRNAMBOOL House Concert 7.30pm Ps Malcolm Ward
10 PORTLAND St Johns Lutheran Primary School assembly
10 PORTLAND Baptist Concert
11 Mt GAMBIER Eastside Christian Centre Concert
12 SALISBURY Tyndale Christian School assembly
12 GLEN OSMOND Baptist Spark Kids Club
14 PLAYFORD Baptist morning service
14 EDWARDSTOWN Baptist evening service
15 MARION Sunrise Christian School assembly

Oct 21 PUTARURU Baptist morning service
27 INVERCARGILL Windsor Community Church Concert
28 INIVERCARGILL Baptist morning services
28 GORE Baptist evening service
29 Invercargill Southland Adventist School assembly
Nov 11 TAUPO Baptist morning service
Dec 25 Glen Innes Hillside Community Church Xmas Day

2011
51. AUSTRALIAN TOUR 2011
Apr 9 GRIFFITH Baptist Combined Youth Concert
10 GRIFFITH Baptist Morning Service
10 JUNEE Baptist Combined Evening Service
12 YASS Community Baptist Concert
13 GUNDAGAI Anglican Concert
14 WAGGA WAGGA St Pauls Turvey Park, Concert
15 WAGGA WAGGA Juvenile Centre
17 EUROA Baptist, morning service
EUROA St Andrews Uniting, evening service
19 MORWELL Salvation Army Concert
20 BOOLARA Glory To The King Fellowship Concert
21 SPRINGVALE SOUTH, Power To Change Fellowship Concert
22 MELBOURNE St Marys Caulfield Good Friday Services
24 HIGHTON South Valley Baptist, Geelong, Easter Sunday morning
25 MARYSVILLE Crossways Inn, Anzac Day Concert
30 MELBOURNE Gateway Church Concert
May 1 BALWYN Baptist, Surrey Hills, Melbourne, morning service
1 SHEPPARTON Goulburn Valley CF Concert
15 BURNIE Coastlands Baptist morning service
15 PENGUIN Baptist Concert
20 FGBMI Mtg Kingston Concert
21 HUONVILLE Ranleagh Memorial Hall Concert
22 NEWSTEAD Baptist, Launceston, morning service
22 RIVERLINKS Baptist, George Town Evening Service

June 10 TOKOROA St Francis Anglican Concert
11 KINLOCH Country Lodge Concert
12 TAUPO Inspire Church, Nukuhau morning service
12 HAMILTON South Baptist evening service
17 DEVONPORT Methodist Concert
19 PAIHIA Baptist morning service
24 KAIKOHE Baptist Concert
25 KAITAIA Baptist Concert
26 KAMO Baptist morning service
RUAKAKA Lifepoint Baptist evening service
July 3 MATAMATA Baptist morning service
3 MATAMATA Baptist evening service
9 AVONDALE Baptist Concert
10 GLENFIELD Baptist morning service
17 WHAKATANE Presbyterian morning service
17 WHAKATANE Liberty Centre evening service
23 TIRAU Co-operating Church Concert
24 ROYAL OAK Baptist Soul Food Café Concert
31 REMUERA Baptist morning service
Aug 5 Hastings Christian School, assembly
5 NAPIER St Andrews Anglican, Westshore Concert
6 NAPIER Baptist Concert
7 HASTINGS Elim morning service
7 HAVELOCK North Anglican evening service
14 HAMILTON Central Baptist morning services
14 OTOROHANGA Baptist evening service
19 MAUNGARAKI Baptist Lower Hutt Concert
20 PARAPARAUMU The Lighthouse Family Life Centre Concert
21 LEVIN Baptist morning service
21 FEATHERSTON Concert
26 KOHIMARAMA House Concert
27 GREERTON House Concert
28 BETHLEHEM Community Church morning service
28 PAEROA Baptist evening service
29 HINUERA School assembly, Matamata

52. AUSTRALIAN TOUR Sept 2011
2 BATEAU BAY The Entrance Baptist Concert
4 BATEAU BAY The Entrance Baptist morning service
4 TAREE Baptist, evening service
5 TAREE Christian College, assembly
7 WAUCHOPE Baptist, Concert
8 PORT MACQUARIE Baptist, Concert
9 ARMIDALE COC, Concert
10 SANDY BEACH Community Baptist, Concert
11 BALLINA Baptist, morning service
11 CASINO Presbyterian, evening service
12 CASINO Christian School assembly
16 TEWANTIN Beit Ha’Tikvah Fellowship, Shabbat Concert
18 KINGAROY Baptist, morning service
18 TIN CAN BAY Community Baptist, Concert
21 WARWICK Uniting, Concert
22 GLEN INNES Baptist, Concert
24 GLOUCESTER District Baptist, Concert
25 NORTH HAVEN Baptist, morning service
25 TUNCURRY Salvation Army, Concert

Oct 23 PAKURANGA Baptist morning service
Nov 6 CAMBRIDGE Baptist morning service
6 TE KUITI Journey Fellowship Concert
Sat 19 ALBANY House Concert
Dec 25 Glen Innes Hillside Community Church

2010
Oct 9 Howick Elim CC, Record and Video live album ‘Cataclysm’

49. North Island ‘CATACLYSM’ Tour 2010 (with band)
Nov 12 Hamilton, St Peters Cathedral Concert
13 Manurewa Baptist Concert
16 Rotorua, St Faiths Anglican Concert
17 Napier, St Johns Cathedral Concert
18 Palmerston North, St Peters Anglican Concert
19 Wanganui Baptist Concert
20 Masterton St Matthews Anglican Concert
21 Wellington, St Pauls Cathedral Concert

50. SOUTH ISLAND TOUR 2010
Nov 23 Nelson Baptist Concert
25 Christchurch, St Michaels Anglican Concert
26 Timaru, Baptist Concert
27 Dunedin Know Presbyterian Concert
28 Invercargill Baptist Concert
30 Balclutha Apostolic Concert
Dec 1 Milton Co-Op Church Concert
2 Oamaru Baptist Concert
3 Ashburton New Life Concert
4 Geraldine, St Marys Anglican Concert
5 Rangiora Baptist morning service
7 Feilding, St Pauls Presbyterian Concert

2006 – 2010
Wilderness years

2005
Mar 5 Wellington Way2Go Kids seminar
6 Newlands Baptist morning service
6 Masterton Baptist evening service
Apr 2 Tauranga Abundant Life concert
3 Matua Community Baptist morning service
15 Henderson BCNZ Concert
May 15 Auckland Disabled CF
21 Auckland Way2Go kids conference
22 Titirangi Baptist morning service
24 Te Atatu Baptist morning tea
27 NZ Leaders Congress
28/29 Kaikohe Baptist worship seminar/service
June 11 Christchurch Way2Go conference
11 Christchurch Concert with Kris Baines
12 Grace Vineyard morning services
12 St Albans Baptist evening service
18 Palmerston North Way2Go conference
19 Epuni Baptist morning service
19 Whitby Baptist combined service
26 Orakei Baptist morning service
July 2/3 Maungataroto CF concert/morning service

47. AUS/SOUTH AFRICAN TOUR 2005
July 9 Brisbane Stafford Heights Baptist Worship Seminar
10 Ipswich Flinders Baptist morning service
10 Brisbane Stafford Heights Baptist evening service
16 Nerang Brisbane, Friends Community Church Concert
17 Indooroopilly More Park Baptist morning services
17 Deception Bay Baptist evening service

48. SOUTH AFRICA 2005
July 24 Durban Malvern Congregational Church morning service
24 Pinetown His Church evening service
31 Durban Living Waters morning service
31 Berea Congregational Church evening service
Aug 6 Wedding Steve Barnard and Eleanor Riding, Pinetown
7 Durban, Harvest Time Family Church morning service
11 Perth, Beechboro Sonrise CLC Concert

Aug 27/28 Kaikohe seminar/morning service
Sept 4 Greerton Community Baptist morning service
10 Rotorua Keswick Convention
11 Rotorua Faith Centre morning service
11 Rotorua Charisma Church evening service
16 Helensville Grace Learning Centre assembly
18 Howick Baptist morning service
24 Pakuranga Kingdom Life Ministries concert
25 Remuera Baptist morning service
25 Penrose Emmanuel Baptist evening service
26 Laid down ministry.

2004
8th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 2004
Jan 4th – 17th En Hakkore Community Ranfurly

Feb 15 Kapiti Community Church morning service
15 Lower Hutt Hosanna World Outreach Centre evening service
29 Waikanae Apostolic morning service
29 Titahi Bay Baptist evening service
Mar 7 Howick Community Church morning service
7 Pakuranga Wave of the Spirit Church evening service
14 Hamilton New Life morning service
20 Ranui Baptist Family camp
27 Pauanui Baptist concert
28 Welcome Bay Community Church morning service
28 Paeroa Baptist evening service
Apr 4 Papatoetoe Elim morning service
4 Pakuranga Kingdom Life evening service

46. QUEENSLAND TOUR 2004
April 7 Caloundra UCB Conference
9 Gold Coast CCC Good Friday service
10 Lake Moogerah Passion Play, Easter Saturday
11 Deception Bay Baptist morning service
11 Gold Coast Life Community Church evening
14 Howard Baptist concert
15 Hervey Bay Church of Christ concert
16 Tin Can Bay Community Church concert
17 Bargara Coral Coast Community Church concert
18 Emu Park Church of Christ evening service
20 Tieri Baptist concert
21 Emerald AOG concert
22 Charters Towers Church of Christ concert
23 Bowen Baptist concert
25 Ayr Home Hill Uniting morning service
25 Mackay Church of Christ evening service

May 6 Radio Rhema interview
9 Paihia Baptist morning service
14 Featherston Youth Group
15 Kilbirnie Apostolic kids concert
16 Karori Baptist evening service
23 Dargaville Baptist evening service
29 Auckland Way2Go kids conference
30 Te Aroha Baptist morning service
30 Ngatea Concert
June 6 Mangawhai Baptist morning service
11 Howick Elim Christian College assembly
12 Whangamata Baptist worship seminar
13 Tauranga City Life morning service
20 Hamilton South City Apostolic morning service
20 Cambridge Baptist evening service
26 New Plymouth Well of Life Family Church concert
27 New Plymouth Park City Church morning service
27 New Plymouth Baptist café service
July 18 Mangawhai Baptist evening service
23 Greenlane CC Godsong Café
25 Katikati Combined evening service
Aug 1 Matamata Baptist morning service
6 Featherston AOG
7 Epuni Baptist concert
8 Lower Hutt CCC morning service
8 Lower Hutt Victory CC evening service
14 Kaikohe Baptist Worship seminar
15 Kaikohe Baptist morning service
21 Motueka Victory CC
22 Nelson International Church morning service
29 Havelock North Village Baptist morning service
Sept 1 Radio Rhema interview
5 Hamilton Chapel Hill CC morning service
5 Te Awamutu Baptist evening service
10/11 Whangarei Rhema Family Church seminar
12 Hamilton Fairfield Baptist morning service
12 Tirau Concert Co-Op Church concert
18 Harbour CCC 20th Anniversary Concert
21 Radio Rhema interview
Remaining itinerary details lost.

2003
7th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 2003
Jan 5th- 18th En Hakkore Community, Ranfurly (most of the
songs for ‘Kids Time 2’ were written by students on this school)

Feb 8 WANGANUI Worship Seminar, Christ Church
8 Castlecliff Community Church Concert
9 Castlecliff CC Service morning service
9 Christ Church Anglican Service evening service
14 SNELLS BEACH, Parklands, Bridge F’ship Concert
15 TOKOROA Baptist Concert
16 TOKOROA Baptist Morning Service
16 TE AROHA Golden Gate Church evening service
22 HOWICK Worship Seminar
23 Meadowlands Community Church
Mar 1 WHANGAREI Seminar
2 WHANGAREI Trinity Church morning service
2 TIKIPUNGA Baptist evening service
8 Auckland Bridge CF concert with Brent Chambers
15 WAIHEKE ISLAND services

45. AUSTRALIAN TOUR 2003
22 YOUNG New Life Concert
23 WANGARATTA Baptist morning service
23 SHEPPARTON Baptist Concert evening service
26 BENDIGO Baptist Concert
28 SALE COC Concert
30 LYSTERFIELD CF morning service
30 WERRIBEE Baptist evening service
Apr 4 GEORGE TOWN Baptist Concert
5 BURNIE CLC Concert
6 KINGSTON Mercy CC morning service
6 HOBART Baptist evening service
8 MARYSVILLE Elkanah Community House Concert
10 LAKES ENTRANCE Baptist Concert
11 BARHAM Baptist Concert
13 EUROA Baptist morning service
13 NEWPORT Baptist evening service
17 WAGGA WAGGA St Pauls Anglican Concert
20 TARCUTTA Anglican morning service
20 WAGGA WAGGA Concert
26 BLAIR ATHOL House Concert
27 BOSSLEY PARK Parkside Church morning service
27 SYDNEY Wesley Mission Concert evening service
May 2-3 CANBERRA Arts Summit
4 CANBERRA Grace CF morning service
4 CANBERRA Vision CF evening service

11 TITAHI BAY Baptist morning service
11 AVALON Baptist Lower Hutt evening service
17 Richard Gillard 50th, Auckland
28 RADIO RHEMA Interview
June 14 HOWICK Mainly Music Seminar
25 Rehearsals for ’Kids Time 2’ Album (record over July/Aug)
July 6 HAMILTON Fairfield Presbyterian morning services
12 NELSON Int’l Fellowship Concert
19 NAPIER COC Concert
20 NAPIER A/G morning service
20 NAPIER Baptist Combined evening service
26 BRIDGE Fellowship AK Concert with Brent Chambers
Aug 3 MASSEY Anglican Concert
11 RECORDING ‘Kids Time 2’ Album over August
17 ELLERSLIE Elim morning service
31 ROYAL OAK Baptist Concert
Sept 6 Pt CHEV Baptist Concert
7 Pt CHEV Baptist morning service
13 AVONDALE Liberty CC with Derek Lind & Mark Laurent
14 OWAIRAKA Baptist morning service
Oct 2 VISION NZ Conference, Auckland
11 RAMARAMA Community Baptist Concert
12 TE AROHA Baptist morning service
12 PAPATOETOE Elim evening service
19 WHITBY Baptist Wellington morning service
19 MANA Baptist, Plimmerton evening service
25 DUNEDIN Apostolic Family Concert
26 LEITH VALLEY Presbyterian morning service
26 MUSSELBURGH Baptist evening service
Nov 1 SYDNEY Peter & Ulla Radfords Wedding
8 AVONDALE ‘Kids Time 2’ Album Release
9 HOWICK Baptist morning services
9 REMUERA Baptist evening service
16 RUSSELL Baptist morning service
22 HALSWELL Baptist Concert
23 RICCARTON Baptist morning service
23 REDWOOD Baptist / St Silas Anglican Combined Service
27 RADIO RHEMA Interview
30 THAMES Baptist Combined Service
Dec 8 SHINE TV shoot video clip
14 HOWICK New Hope Community Church morning service
14 Mt EDEN Greyfriars Presbyterian evening service

2002
6th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 2002
Jan 14th -24th Orama, Great Barrier Island

Jan 27 Pukekohe Church
Feb 10 Kelson Christian Centre Lower Hutt morning service
10 Hutt Christian Covenant Centre evening service
Mar 3 East Side Apostolic Hamilton (3 services)
16 Te Kauwhata Childers House Warming
24 Taupo Elim morning service
24 Putaruru A/G evening service
29 Eastgate Christian Centre, Howick (Good Friday)
31 Beachhaven Anglican, North Shore (Easter Sunday)

43. SOUTH ISLAND TOUR 2002
Apr 5 Rangiora New Life Concert
6 Greymouth Baptist Concert
7 Greymouth Baptist morning service
7 Westport Apostolic evening service
9 Temuka CLC Concert
10 Oamaru Baptist Concert
11 Dunedin Caversham Baptist Concert
12 Milton A/G Concert
13 Invercargill Baptist Concert
14 Invercargill Eastside Baptist morning service
14 Riverton New Life evening service

27 Hawera Presbyterian Concert
28 Hawera Baptist morning service
28 Eltham Christian Harvest Centre evening service
May 17 Henderson House Concert
19 Swanson Community Church morning service
19 Waipu Presbyterian evening service
25 Tauranga Abundant Life Concert
26 Mangatangi (Pokeno) Presbyterian morning service
26 Hamilton Hillcrest Baptist evening service
June 2 Russell Baptist morning service
9 Riverhead Family Church morning service
14 Tapawera (Nelson) Concert
15 Stoke Elim Concert
16 Stoke New Life morning service
16 Richmond Grace Church evening service
22 Balclutha Baptist Concert
23 Dunedin COC morning service
23 Mosgiel Presbyterian evening service

44. AUSTRALIAN TOUR 2002
June 30 Sydney, Menai City Church morning service
30 Orange Baptist (west of Sydney) evening service
July 3 Batemans Bay Coastlands Christian Church Concert
6 Melbourne Mooroolbark Baptist Concert
7 Melbourne Stonnington Baptist morning service
7 Melbourne Lysterfield CF evening service
10 Wagga Wagga St Pauls Anglican Concert
11 Adelaide Somerton Baptist Concert
13 Peake Baptist, (North of Adelaide) Concert
14 Adelaide Somerton Baptist morning service
14 Adelaide Oakden Baptist evening service

20 Ashburton Baptist, Worship Seminar
20 Geraldine Presbyterian Concert
21 Ashburton Baptist morning service
21 Christchurch Papanui Baptist evening service
28 Cambridge Baptist morning service
28 Morrinsville Elim evening service
Sept 8 Glenfield Baptist Concert
22 Te Awamutu Liberty Fellowship Concert
27 Whangarei Kiwisong Songwriting Seminar
Oct 6 Pakuranga Baptist Concert
12 Blockhouse Bay Community Church Concert
13 Red Beach Methodist evening service
20 Morrinsville Baptist morning service
20 Paeroa Baptist evening service
27 Whitianga Crossroads Encounter Fellowship service
27 Whangamata Baptist evening service
Nov 2 Rotoma CF, Concert
3 Rotorua Elim morning service
3 Rotorua Faith Christian Centre evening service
13 Radio Rhema Interview
17 Okaihau Baptist, Northland morning service
17 Kerikeri Baptist evening service
23 Feilding Baptist Concert
24 Marton A/G Concert
24 Otaki Baptist Concert
30 Kawerau CF Concert
Dec 1 Kawerau CF morning service
1 Katikati Christian Centre evening service
15 Glenbrook Community Church morning service
15 Tuakau, Te Kohanga Marae evening service

2001
Feb 18 Maungaturoto Combined Churches Concert
24 Worship Seminar Warkworth
25 Warkworth Presbyterian morning service
Mar 03 Dunedin, Mosgiel Presbyterian Concert
04 Dunedin South City AOG morning service
04 Dunedin Word of Life Fellowship evening service
11 Warkworth Presbyterian morning service
15 Whangarei ACNZ Conference
18 Whangarei, Crossroads Community Church Concert
24 Foxton Apostolic Concert
25 Palmerston Nth Apostolic morning service
25 Palmerston North Baptist evening service

39. AUSTRALIAN TOUR 2001
Apr 5/6 South Sydney YWAM
06 Bundeena House Concert
07 Burton Street Baptist Tabernacle Concert
08 Manly Village Church morning service
08 Southside Christian Fellowship evening services
13 Ashmore Uniting Passover Service
15 Gold Coast Prophets Church morning service
15 Church of God evening service
16 Gold Coast Life FM interview
21 Christian Community Church Womens Breakfast
22 Robina-Surfers Uniting Church morning services
22 Southport Gospel Chapel evening service

May 01– Recording ‘Jerusalem’ (sessions thru May/June)
12 Hamilton Central Baptist Concert
19 Papatoetoe Mid City Church Concert
20 Clendon CLC morning service
20 Papatoetoe Christian Covenant Centre evening service
27 Mt Maunganui CLC morning service
27 Tauranga Abundant Life Centre Judea evening service
June 16 Wellington Central Apostolic Concert
17 Avalon A/G morning service
17 Tawa Baptist combined churches evening service
23 Hamilton Anglican Worship Seminar
24 Hamilton All Saints morning service
24 Blockhouse Bay Community Church Concert

40. NORTH ISLAND TOUR 2001
29 Thames Apostolic Concert ‘Jerusalem’ released
30 Tauranga Otumoetai Baptist Concert
July 01 Tauranga Oasis Christian Centre morning service
01 Te Puke Beatty Ave Bible Chapel evening services
03 Rotorua Baptist Concert
04 Whakatane CLC Concert
05 Gisborne Godzone A/G Concert
06 Napier All Saints Anglican Concert
07 Hastings Flaxmere Baptist Concert
08 Havelock North Village Baptist morning service
08 Pahiatua Christian Church evening service
10 Upper Hutt Rimutuka Baptist Concert
11 Levin Baptist Church Concert
12 Wanganui Good News Centre Concert
13 Taupo Baptist Church Concert
14 Tokoroa Apostolic Concert
15 Te Awamutu Liberty F’ship morning service

15 Matamata Baptist evening service
20 North Shore, Northcross Community Church Concert
21 Whangaparaoa Baptist Concert
22 Manurewa, Mt Zion A/G Concert
28 Kaitaia Anglican Worship Seminar
28 Coopers Beach Baptist Concert
29 Kaitaia Anglican morning service
29 Whangarei Anglican evening servic
Aug 05 Radio Rhema Talkback
11 Recovery Cafe Salvation Army Mt Eden
12 Pukekohe Apostolic Church morning service
12 Kawerau House of Hope A/G evening service
19 Whangarei Trinity Uniting morning service
19 Whangarei St Andrews Uniting evening service
20 Matamata Christian Booksellers Convention
25 Mt Roskill Baptist Worship Seminar
26 Mt Roskill Baptist morning service
26 Papatoetoe Baptist evening service
30 Northcote Baptist Pensioners Concert
Sept 02 Papatoetoe Community Church morning service
02 Papatoetoe St Martins Pressy Church evening service
07 Wellsford Church of Christ Concert
09 Birkenhead Baptist morning service
09 Clendon St Elizabeth Anglican evening service

41. PERTH Tour
15 Perth Bunbury Potters House Concert
16 Perth Sonshine Church morning service
16 Perth Potters House evening service

42. SINGAPORE/VIETNAM
Oct 6-20

Oct 21 Orewa Baptist morning service
26 Takanini Counties COC evening service
27 New Plymouth, Bell Block Baptist Worship Seminar
27 Stratford Baptist Concert
28 Bell Block Baptist morning service
28 New Plymouth Central Baptist evening service
Nov 03 Auckland Aotea Chapel Kiwi/Japan Connection Concert
04 Pukekohe Elim morning & evening services
07 Auckland CCLI Mtg
10 Paihia Baptist Worship Seminar / Evening Concert
11 Paihia Baptist Morning Service
18 Howick Presbyterian morning & evening services
25 Weymouth Lighthouse morning service
25 Maraetai Presbyterian Family Concert
Dec 02 Mangere Bridge Baptist morning service
02 North Shore, Life City Church evening service

2000
Jan 1 Orama Community Great Barrier Island, New Years Eve
Lead worship with Brent Chambers into the New Millennium
June 10 Warkworth March for Jesus, lead worship
July 9 Kerikeri Baptist morning service
9 Kerikeri Baptist combined service
15 Christchurch Westside Apostolic concert
16 Oxford Baptist morning service
16 Christchurch Bassett St CF combined service
29 Nelson worship seminar, family concert
30 Nelson services
31 Nelson Christian School chapel
Aug 5 Mangere Shiloh Revelation Presentation
6 New Lynn CLC evening service
12 Cambridge Raleigh St Chapel Concert with Kevin Petrie
13 Manurewa AOG evening concert
20 Wellsford Arohanui CF evening service
27 Whangarei AOG morning service
Sept 2 Waihi AOG concert
3 Paeroa Baptist morning service
3 Te Aroha AOG evening service
9 Kaikohe Baptist concert
10 Doubtless Bay Baptist morning service
10 Kaitaia concert
17 Glenfield Presbyterian evening service

5th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 2000
Sept 22-Oct 7th En Hakkore Community, Ranfurly

Oct 1 Dunedin Word of Life CF evening concert
15 Windsor Park Baptist morning service
15 Glenfield Presbyterian evening service
29 Maungatoroto CF evening service
Nov 5 Balmoral, All Nations morning service
5 Dargaville Baptist evening service
19 Papakura Anglican morning service
19 Papakura Baptist evening service
26 Te Atatu Bible Chapel morning service
26 Warkworth Presbyterian fund raiser concert
Dec 2 Christchurch St Christophers concert
3 Hornby Presbyterian morning services
3 St Silas kids afternoon concert
3 Woolston East City CLKC evening service

1999
Sabbatical year, visit ISRAEL Mar 21st -Apr 11th
Write songs for ‘Jerusalem’ album

1998
Jan 20 Snells Beach Parklands Camp Concert
24 Orewa Baptist worship seminar
Feb 6 Parachute Music Festival Matamata
14 Hillsborough Baptist Concert
15 Te Awamutu Rosetown Apostolic morning service
15 Hamilton South Baptist evening service
21 Titirangi Presbyterian Café Concert
22 Waipu Presbyterian evening service
28 Wainui Barn Concert

36. USA Tour 1998
Mar 1-16th Editing ‘The Blessing’ Music Video (this project was not completed)
7 LA, Jesus Jam coffee house concert
11 Monrovia LA, World Vision devotional
15 Las Vegas Exodus CF morning service

Mar 21 North Shore Bays CF
29 Otumoetai Baptist morning service
29 Tauranga St Marys kids concert
29 Te Puke St Andrews Presbyterian evening concert
30 Bethlehem College Junior Assembly

37. South Island Small Centres Tour 1998
Apr 10 Lake Taupo Christian Camp concert
12 Blenheim Apostolic morning service
12 Seddon St Andrews Concert
14 Rangiora Baptist Concert
15 Geraldine Presbyterian Concert
17 Alexandra Elim Concert
18 Balclutha Apostolic Concert
19 Gore Apostolic morning service
19 Invercargill Festival of Easter Combined service
22 Queenstown Apostolic Concert
23 Cromwell Concert
24 East Taieri Presbyterian Concert
25 Dunedin Word of Life Concert
26 Dunedin Apostolic morning service
26 Timaru New Life evening service

May 2 Kerikeri Baptist morning service
2 Kaitaia AOG evening service
17 Titirangi Presbyterian morning service
24 Hamilton Central Baptist morning service
24 Hamilton South Baptist evening service
30 Begin recording Amazing Sacrifice album
31 Long Bay Baptist morning service
June 7 Mt Albert Baptist morning service
21 Avondale AOG morning service
27 Mahurangi Kiwisong songwriting seminar

38. North Island ‘Amazing Sacrifice’ Tour 1998
July 3 Huntly AOG Concert
4 Matamata Baptist Concert
5 Te Aroha Baptist morning service
5 Tauranga St Marys Catholic Concert
7 Taupo Apostolic Concert
8 Rotorua Presbyterian Concert
9 Whakatane Liberty Centre Concert
10 Gisborne St Marys Catholic Concert
11 Napier CLC Concert
12 Hastings Baptist morning service
12 Hastings Bay City COC evening service
14 Dannevirke CF Concert
15 Palmerston North Salvation Army Concert
16 Pahiatua CF Concert
17 Wellington Rimutaka Baptist Concert
18 Wanganui Baptist Concert
19 Wanganui Baptist morning service

24 Auckland Valley Road Church Concert
25 Auckland Baptist Tabernacle Concert
26 Albany CF morning service
26 Papakura AOG evening service
Aug 2 Windsor Park Baptist evening service
8 Tawa New Life Worship Seminar
8 Waikanae Anglican kids concert
9 Kapiti CF morning service
9 Tawa New Life evening service
15 Equip Worship Seminar
15 Rotorua Charisma Church kids concert
21 Northcross Community Church concert
23 Glenfield Presbyterian morning service
Sept 6 Hibiscus Coast Apostolic morning service
12 Nelson New Life kids concert
12 Atawhai Kids Concert
13 Nelson CLC morning service
13 Motueka AOG evening service
17 Radio Rhema interview
20 Warkworth Presbyterian morning service
22 Auckland, Good Morning show TV1

4th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1998
Sept 26th- Oct 11th Orama, Great Barrier Island

Oct 18 Northcross Community Church morning service
18 Auckland Baptist Tabernacle evening service
24 Ranfurly En Hakkore Concert
25 Dunedin AOG morning service
25 Roxburgh Baptist concert
Nov 1 Hamilton Fairfield Baptist morning service
1 Cambridge Elim evening service
8 Te Awamutu Bible Chapel morning service
8 Hamitlon Elim evening service
11 Radio Rhema interview
14 Snells Beach combined churches
15 Manurewa Baptist evening service
20 Te Aroha, St Davids youth event
21 Morrinsville Baptist worship seminar
21 Paeroa Apostolic concert
22 Morrinsville Baptist morning service
22 Massey Church of the Good Shepherd evening service
23 Sabbatical begins today: Nov 23rd 1998 – July 1st 2000

1997
Jan 7 Snells Beach Baptist, Concert with Derek Lind
31 Parachute Music Festival
Mar 15 Otorohanga Liberty CF concert
16 Te Awamutu Baptist morning service
16 New Plymouth Baptist evening service
26 Takanini, Baptist Mental Health mtg
Apr 6 Newmarket, Central Christian Family morning service
6 Pukekohe Presbyterian evening service

34. NORTH ISLAND TOUR 1997
Apr 11 Pukekohe Living Waters concert
12 Katikati Christian Centre Concert
13 Mt Maunganui Baptist morning service
13 Whakatane Liberty Centre evening service
18 Gisborne AOG Concert
19 Wairoa Crusade Family Church Concert
20 Napier Apostolic morning service
20 Hastings Elim evening service
25 Waverley Baptist Concert
26 Waitara Anglican Concert
27 Inglewood Apostolic morning service
27 Eltham AOG evening service

May/June Recording Kids Time album
May 3 Helensville CLC Youth Concert
18 Grey Lynn Baptist Concert
24 Dylan Party
June 5 Rhema Interview
8 Thee Kings, Joy CF Concert
8 Sandringham AOG evening service
22 Mt Albert Baptist Joy CF
22 St Colomba Presbyterian evening service
29 Bream Bay AOG morning service
29 Waiuku CF evening service
July 5 Murray & Frances Wedding
6 North Shore, Bays Apostolic morning service

35. NZ ‘KIDS TIME’ NZ TOUR 1997
July 8 Hamilton East City Apostolic Concert
9 Rotorua Baptist Concert
10 Waiouru Apostolic Concert
11 Palmerston North Salvation Army Concert
12 Masterton Apostolic Concert
13 Lower Hutt Baptist morning service
13 Wellington Elim evening service
15 Opawa Methodist Concert
16 Oamaru Elim Concert
17 Dunedin Elim Concert
18 Invercargill New Life Concert
19 Gore Apostolic Concert
20 Alexandra Elim morning service
20 Queenstown New Life evening service
22 Cromwell New Life Concert
23 Greymouth Cobden Anglican Concert
24 Murchison Methodist Concert
25 Nelson Atawhai Community Church Concert
27 Stratford Baptist morning service
27 Te Kuiti CF evening service

Aug 2 Auckland Christian Assembly Concert
3 Auckland VCC Kids Time Concert
7/14 Orewa CF song writing seminar
10 Papakura AOG morning service
23 Three Kings Big Night Out
24 Whangarei CRF morning service
24 Whangarei AOG evening service
26 Matakana Primary School Assembly
30 Paihia AOG Concert
31 Rawene Baptist morning service
31 Dargaville Baptist combined church service
Sept 7 Mt Eden AOG morning service
7 Waipu Baptist seeker service
12 Wanganui Presbyterian Youth event
13 Wanganui Café Concert
14 Wanganui St Andrews morning services
14 Wanganui AOG evening service
20 Orewa CF Kiwisong Concert
21 Wellsford Combined Churches morning service
21 Howick Baptist evening service

3rd Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1997
Sept 27th- Oct 11th Orama, Great Barrier Island

Oct 12 Warkworth Presbyterian morning service
19 Warkworth Elim morning service
19 Papakura Baptist evening service
26 Raglan Surfside CF morning service
26 Red Beach Methodist evening service
Nov 2 Papatoetoe AOG evening service
9 Whangarei Grace Assembly morning service
9 Kaikohe AOG evening service
22 Marton Presbyterian Concert
23 Dannevirke CF morning service
23 Palmerston North Apostolic evening service
30 Pakuranga Apostolic morning service
30 Waitakere City Apostolic evening service
Dec 6 Thames Apostolic Concert
7 Whangamata Baptist morning service
7 Mt Maunganui Apostolic evening service
14 Papakura Apostolic morning service
14 Avondale AOG evening service
19 St Lukes Mall outreach
19 Pacific Plaza Mall outreach

1996
Jan 21 Orewa CF morning service
Feb 24 New Plymouth Revelation Presentation
25 Stratford Apostolic morning service
25 Papakura Presbyterian evening service
Mar 1 Wellsford ACM Concert
10 Pigeon Mountain Baptist morning service
12/14 Orama Retreat/Concert
17 Henderson Baptist morning service
17 West City Christian Centre Concert

31. North Island ‘Small Centres’ Tour 1996
Mar 22 Waitara Anglican Concert
23 Stratford Baptist Concert
24 Inglewood Apostolic morning service
24 Te Kuiti The Lighthouse Church Concert
29 Ngatea Concert
30 Waihi Baptist Concert
31 Katikati Christian Centre morning service
31 Matamata evening service
Apr 3 Te Puke Baptist Concert
4 Kawerau CF Concert
7 Whakatane Baptist morning services
10 Masterton Apostolic Concert
11 Miramar Baptist Concert
12 Feilding Church of Christ Concert
13 Taihape CF Concert
14 Taupo Apostolic morning service
14 Tirau Co-Op Church Concert

21 Maungatapere morning service
21 Kaiwaka evening service
27 Orewa Baptist worship seminar
27 Mercy Ships Concert
28 Royal Oak Baptist morning service
28 Murrays Bay Baptist evening service
May 4 Tokoroa Worship Seminar
5 Tokoroa Baptist morning service
5 Tokoroa Apostolic evening service
17 Thames Anglican Concert
18 Mt Maunganui Baptist Concert
19 Tauranga AOG morning service
19 Bay City Christian Centre evening service
24 Henderson BCNZ student concert
26 Laingholm Baptist morning service
26 Henderson Baptist evening service
June 7/8 Promise Keepers Auckland (lead worship)
9 Baptist Tabernacle Concert
15 Howick CLC worship seminar
16 CLC East Auckland morning service
16 Mangawhai Heads CF evening service
21 Tawa Baptist Concert
22 Tawa Union Worship Seminar
23 Tawa Anglican morning service
23 Tawa New Life evening service
26 Rhema Interview
28 Putaruru Baptist Concert

32. SOUTH ISLAND TOUR 1996
June 29 Blenheim AOG Concert
30 Picton Baptist morning service
30 Motueka AOG evening service
July 2 Westport Concert
3 Reefton Union Concert
4 Hokitika Concert
6 Wanaka New Life Concert
7 Wanaka morning service
7 Alexandra New Life evening service
9 Queenstown Presbyterian Concert
10 Gore Apostolic Concert
11 Balclutha Apostolic Concert
12 East Taieri Presbyterian Concert
13 Waimate AOG Concert
14 Timaru AOG morning service
14 Orari Hall Concert

21 Remuera St Aidens Anglican morning service
21 Te Atatu Baptist evening service
28 Greenlane Christian Centre evening service

33. NORTH ISLAND TOUR 1996
Aug 3 Te Awamutu Baptist Concert
4 Fairfield Baptist, Hamilton morning service
4 Orewa Baptist evening service
11 Howick Presbyterian evening service
16 Waipukurau Apostolic Concert
17 Napier Anglican Concert
18 All Saints Anglican morning service
18 BYM Dinner
23 Bulls AOG Concert
24 Marton AOG Concert
25 St Albans Palmerston North, morning service
25 Pahiatua CF evening service

Sept 1 Pt Chevalier Baptist Concert
7 Kamo Baptist worship seminar, concert
8 Hikurangi morning service
8 Whangarei Christian Renewal CF Concert

2nd Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1996
Sept 14th- 29th Orama, Great Barrier Island

Oct 1 Snells Beach, ‘The Family’ concert
6 Whangarei Baptist Concert
Nov 10 Howick CCC morning service
16 Panmure Baptist, Alan & Leigh Brayshaw Wedding
24 Kaitaia Abundant Life morning/evening services
26 ‘The Family’ Concert
29 Wellington Vineyard Concert
30 Paraparaumu St Lukes Anglican Mens Breakfast
30 Foxton Apostolic Concert
Dec 1 Eltham AOG morning service
1 Wanganui Baptist evening service
8 Howick St Johns evening service
14 Te Awamutu Liberty CF Concert
15 Te Awamutu Baptist morning service
15 Rosetown Apostolic evening service
21 Christmas On The Mountain, Tear Fund Xmas concert
27- Orama Family Camp

1995
Jan 1 Waipu Cove beach outreach
8 Whangarei AOG evening service

26. NORFOLK ISLAND 15th-25th Jan
Worship seminar, Home Group mtgs, Church services & Concert

Jan 29 Mt Maunganui Baptist concert
Feb 5 Matamata Parachute Music Festival
18 South Auckland Youth Alive worship
26 Pigeon Mountain Baptist morning service
Mar 12 Kerikeri AOG morning service
12 Kerikeri Baptist evening service
24 Auckland St Pauls Anglican outreach concert
25 Hillsborough St Davids worship seminar
26 Belmont Baptist morning service
28 Eden AOG Tent Crusade with Bill Subritzky
31 Bible College NZ student concert
Apr 1 Hamilton, Richard & Sue Blincoe wedding
2 Hamilton Carlton Church morning service
2 Ngaruawahia AOG evening service
8 YWAM Kings Kids Re-union
9 Warkworth CF morning service
12 NZ Music Awards (The Fisherman finalist)
16 Whangarei CRF services
22 Newmarket Central Christian Family recording seminar
29/30 Dargaville Baptist seminar/service
30 Dargaville Combined churches evening service
May 7 Rotorua St John Presbyterian morning service
7 Rotorua Baptist evening service
14 Glenfield Presbyterian morning service
14 Pt Chevalier Baptist evening service
21 Hibiscus Coast CF morning service

27. NZ TOUR 1995
May 26 Invercargill New Life Concert
27 Gore Apostolic Concert
28 Balclutha Apostolic morning service
28 Mosgiel Presbyterian evening concert
31 Frankton New Life Concert
June 1 Cromwell New Life Concert
2 Wanaka Pub Concert
3 Waimate AOG Concert
4 Oamaru Elim morning service
4 Timaru AOG evening service
6 Christchurch Parklands Baptist Concert
7 Ilam Apostolic Concert
8 Greymouth Concert
10 Motueka AOG Concert
11 Nelson Apostolic morning service
11 Blenheim AOG evening service
13 Kapiti CF Concert
14 Levin AOG Concert
15 Wanganui Baptist Concert
16 Taumaranui New Life Concert
17 Pukekohe Living Waters Concert

30 Howick Presbyterian Youth Cafe Concert

28. AUSTRALIAN TOUR 1995 (incl Bali)
July 7 Melbourne Metro AOG Concert
8 Sydney Southside CF Concert
9 Chatswood CCC morning service
9 North Rocks Uniting evening service
13 Wollongong Crossway Church Concert
14 Sydney Missionary Bible College Concert

29. INDONESIA TOUR (was sick on this tour, some events cancelled)
16 Bali Bethel Church Concert
17 Surabaya Bible College worship seminar
17 Surabaya Bible College evening service
AUS TOUR contd
23 Cheltenham Bayside CF Mentone morning service
23 Melbourne Eastleigh Bible Chapel Concert

28 Promise Keepers Auckland (lead worship)
29 Equip 95 Worship Seminar
29 Promise Keepers
30 St Davids Presbyterian service
Aug 1 Auckland Victory AOG lead worship at Bill Subritzky mtg
6 Mt Roskill Wesley Methodist morning service
6 Beachaven AOG evening service
13 Hibiscus AOG morning service
13 Eden AOG evening service

1st Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1995
Aug 20-Sept 4th Orama, Great Barrier Island

Sept 10 Joy CF morning service
10 Royal Oak Baptist evening service
17 Mt Roskill Baptist morning service
17 East City Elim evening service
24 Wellsford CF morning service
24 Helensville CLC evening service

30. USA TOUR 1995
Sept 30 Las Vegas House Concert
Oct 1 Greater St James Baptist morning service
1 Spring Valley AOG evening service
3 Lindale TX YWAM Substation Café Concert
4 Lindale CCF Concert
5 Tyler TX Green Acres Baptist Concert
6 Houston TX KLTJ TV appearance
7 Houston House Concert
8 Gulf Meadows Church morning service
8 Faith AOG evening service
11 Baptist Church Concert
12 Myrtle Beach All Saints Episcopal Concert
13 Myrtle Beach First Baptist Church Concert
15 Asheville Harvest Church morning service
15 Asheville Harvest Church evening service
18 Des Moines Heartland Open Bible Church Concert
20 Denver Mt Zion Church of God Concert
21 St Louis MO Combined Churches Concert
22 St Louis Shepherd CF morning service
22 Baptist Church evening service
23 San Francisco House Concert

Oct 29 CCC Newmarket evening service
Nov 5 Auckland CLC Trillos morning service
5 Waiuku CF evening service
12 Auckland CF evening service
18 Huntly AOG concert
19 Hamilton Central Baptist morning service
19 Hamilton South Baptist evening service
24 Upper Hutt Baptist outreach concert
25 Miramar Baptist worship seminar
26 Miramar Baptist morning service
26 Porirua Elim evening service
Dec 2 Saturday on the Mountain Xmas concert
3 Henderson Disabled CF
3 Epsom Lodge for homeless men concert
27 YWAM Kings Kids Auckland begins Dec 27th- Jan 17th

1994
Feb 12/13 Auckland Revelation Presentation 1/2
19/20 Papakura AOG Revelation Presentation 1/2
Mar 1-31 Recording new album ‘The Fisherman’
6 Helensville CLC Revelation Presentation
13 Hibiscus Coast CF evening service
20 Beachhaven AOG evening service
27 Mahurangi Baptist seeker service
27 Papakura Presbyterian evening service

22. AUSTRALIAN ‘HOMECOMING’ TOUR 1994
Apr 2 Gold Coast Lakeside Christian Centre Concert
3 Fortitude Valley, morning service
3 Lakeside Christian Centre evening service
8 Dalby, Christian Family Concert
9 Toowomba Victory Christian Church Concert
10 Brisbane CCC morning service
10 Currumbin CCC evening service
12 Wollongong Baptist Concert
13 Canberra O’Connor Uniting Concert
14 Wagga Wagga, St Pauls Anglican Concert
15 Kingston Reformed Concert
16 Launceston Memorial Baptist Concert
17 Hobart Crusade Centre morning service
17 Hobart Baptist evening service

23. North Island ‘Small Centres’ Tour 1994
May 6 Thames Elim Concert
7 Te Puke Baptist Concert
8 Paeroa Elim Concert
12 Morrinsville AOG Concert
13 Waihi Baptist Concert
14 Tirau Town Hall Concert
15 Putaruru AOG morning service
15 Cambridge AOG Concert
19 Opotiki CF Concert
20 Gisborne AOG Concert
21 Hastings Elim Concert
22 Dannevirke CF Concert
25 Palmerston North CF Concert
26 Levin AOG Concert
27 Wanganui AOG Concert
28 Bulls AOG Concert
29 Palmerston North Presbyterian morning service
29 Tokoroa Apostolic Concert

June 12 Royal Oak Baptist evening service
19 Helensville CLC evening service
25 Warkworth March For Jesus
July 10 Hillsborough St Davids evening service
21 Stanmore Bay Peninsular Baptist concert
22 Orewa Kingsway Primary School assembly
24 Auckland Victory AOG evening service
30 Equip 94 Worship Seminar
Aug 7 Waiheke Island Baptist morning service
7 Papakura AOG evening service
12 Radio Rhema interview

24. NZ ‘THE FISHERMAN’ TOUR 1994
Aug 26 Invercargill Salvation Army Concert
27 Dunedin Apostolic Concert
28 Christchurch CCC morning service
28 Christchurch Majestic House Concert
30 Oamaru AOG Concert
31 Timaru AOG Concert
Sept 2 Greymouth Regent Theatre Concert
3 Nelson Apostolic Concert
4 Wellington Apostolic Concert
9 Rotorua CLC Concert
10 Otumoetai Baptist Concert
11 Otumoetai Baptist morning service
11 Hamilton Apostolic evening service

Sept 16 Birkdale Baptist Concert
17 Howick Presbyterian Concert
18 North Shore New Life morning service
18 Greenlane Christian Centre evening service
25 West City AOG evening service
29 Radio Rhema 10th Anniversary event
Oct 5 Auckland World Vision devotional
8/9 Tikipunga Baptist morning concert/service
9 Kamo Alive evening service
14 Henderson BCNZ student concert
16 Warkworth combined service, lead worship
16 Snells Beach Lifeway concert
28 Waitara AOG Concert
29 New Plymouth Baptist concert
30 New Plymouth AOG morning service
30 New Plymouth Baptist evening service
Nov 5/6 Te Awamutu AOG seminar/morning service
6 Te Awamutu Rosetown Apostolic evening service
11 Marton AOG concert
12 Feilding Church of Christ concert
13 Wanganui combined churches morning service
13 Wanganui Baptist evening service

25. USA TOUR 1994 (with manager Alan Brayshaw)
Nov 16 Mtgs Maranatha Music, World Vision, Mercy Publishing
17 San Diego CLC Worship Seminar
18 Las Vegas House Concert
19 Las Vegas Wedding Stephen & Christie Childers
20 Las Vegas Exodus Fellowship Morning Service
20 Lake Havasu City CF evening service
23 Lindale Texas Last Days Ministries
26 Memphis TN Covenant Community Church Concert
27 Memphis House Church morning service
30 Virginia Beach ‘700 Club’ CBN appearance
Dec 1 Myrtle Beach SC Concert with Geof Kimber
2 Pineville NC Morningstar Ministries Mtg
3 Shelby NC Restoration Fellowship Concert
4 Asheville NC Harvest Church morning service
5 Nashville TN House Concert
6 Nashville Mtgs: Starsong, Word, Sparrow, Milk & Honey
7 Des Moines Iowa Heartland Church Concert
8 St Louis MO Victory Church, St Charles Concert
9 St Louis Heritage Farm House Concert
10 St Louis Moscow Mills House Concert
11 Nashville Shepherd Fellowship morning service
11 Nashville Grandview Baptist evening service

1993
Mar 28 Nelson AOG morning service
28 Motueka AOG evening service
Apr 3 Warkworth March For Jesus
4 Snells Beach, Neville & Barbara Logan Wedding
17 Wellsford Concert
18 Howick Presbyterian evening service
24 Red Beach Methodist concert
May 2 Ngatea AOG evening service

18. NORTH ISLAND TOUR 1993 (with band)
May 9 Mt Maunganui AOG Concert
11 Whakatane Baptist Concert
12 Gisborne AOG Concert
13 Napier Apostolic Concert
14 Hastings COC Concert
15 Masterton Apostolic Concert
16 Wellington Elim Concert
18 Palmerston North CF Concert
20 Wanganui Apostolic Concert
21 New Plymouth New Life Concert
22 Rosetown Apostolic Concert
23 Hamilton AOG Concert
26 Ngaruawahia AOG Concert
27 Tokoroa Apostolic Concert
28 Rotorua Presbyterian Concert
29 Te Puke Baptist Concert
30 Tauranga Otumoetai Baptist Concert
June 6 Greenlane Christian Centre Concert

June 13 Bucklands Beach St Johns Presbyterian evening service
19 Pukekohe Presbyterian worship seminar & evening concert
20 Pukekohe Presbyterian services
27 North Shore New Life evening service
July 3 Kaitaia CF concert
4 Kamo Alive morning service
4 Tikipunga Baptist evening service
11 Hamilton Revelation Presentation
17 Leigh concert with Trevor Hemus
18 Mt Eden, Rhema Family Church
24 Hamilton Concert
25 Hamilton Fountain City CC morning service
25 Willow Ave Chapel evening service
Aug 1 Newmarket Central CF morning service
1 Howick CCC evening service
8 West City AOG evening service

19. SOUTH ISLAND TOUR 1993
Aug 19 Taupo Apostolic Concert
21 Blenheim AOG Concert
22 Nelson AOG Concert
24 Picton AOG Concert
25 Motueka AOG Concert
27 Christchurch Ilam Apostolic Concert
28 Ashburton New Life Concert
29 Timaru AOG Concert
31 Waimate AOG Concert
Sept 1 Oamaru AOG Concert
2 Dunedin Apostolic Concert
3 Balclutha Apostolic Concert
4 Invercargill Bethel New Life Concert
5 Queenstown New Life Concert
8 Cromwell New Life Concert
11 Patea School Hall Concert
12 Stratford Baptist concert

Sept 19 Te Atatu Baptist evening service
26 Auckland Baptist Tabernacle evening service

20. SOUTH AFRICAN TOUR 1993 (with Lynn Riding)
Oct 1 Johannesburg Harvest CF Concert
3 Midrand World Outreach Centre evening service
4-7 Tzaneen, stay in Christian Community, Alon CF
8 White River, Africa School of Missions Concert
9 Worship seminar
10 Manna CF, morning service
10 Calvary Assembly evening service
15 Pietretief Ermelo New Covenant Church Concert
17 Pietermaritzburg, New Covenant Church morning service
17 Queenstown evening Concert
19 Harrismith Concert
21/22 Bloemfontein Hebron Christian Church Seminar/Concert
23 East London, Quigney Baptist Concert
24 East London, Quigney Baptist morning service
24 Port Elizabeth, Harvest Christian Church Concert
27 Mossel Bay, AFM Concert
29 Capetown, Lighthouse Church Concert
30 Pollsmoor Prison Concert
31 Constantia, AOG morning service
31 Meadowridge Baptist evening service
Nov 1 Capetown, MV Doulos Concert

Nov 21 Clendon Baptist seeker evening concert
26 Wellington Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral healing service
27 Kilbirnie Apostolic family concert
28 Easter Suburbs CF morning service
28 Waikanae El Rancho holiday camp concert

21. NORFOLK ISLAND Dec 1st-8th 1993
Write songs for ‘The Fisherman’ album
Dec 3 Youth Group event
4 Outreach family concert combined churches
5 Kingston All Saints concert
6 Worship Seminar
7 Bible in Schools program

1992
WORLD TOUR
(USA, Mexico, Canada, England, Scotland, Ireland, South Africa)
13. US TOUR
Feb 1-28 Lindale Texas, Last Days School of Music Ministry
28 Lindale Texas, CCF Concert
Mar 4 Van Texas, AOG evening service
6 Lindale Texas, YWAM Substation Concert
8 Tyler Texas, The Lords House, morning service
9 Lindale Last Days Chapel
10 Tyler Texas, Juvenile Delinquent Dept
16 Lindale Texas, Mercy Ships mtg
19-22 Eureka Springs Arkansas, retreat led by John Michael Talbot
22 Fort Smith Arkansas, Windsor Park Baptist service
29 Wentzville Missouri, Christian Family Fellowship morning service
29 Troy, St Louis Missouri, Living Word Outreach evening service
Apr 4 Nashville Belmont Youth Group
5 Nashville TN, Grace AOG service
5 Nashville TN, Hallelujah Happening Grace AOG
5-9 Nashville Tennessee, attend Gospel Music Week
11 Memphis house concert
12 Memphis TN, Covenant Community Church morning service
12 Nashville TN, Christ Church evening service
16 Nashville TN, Church of the Good Shepherd evening service
17 Cordova Memphis TN, House Concert
19 Memphis TN, Covenant Community Church
24 Christchurch Presbyterian Academy (school)
24 Nashville Radio WNAZ interview
24 Nashville Solid Rock Cafe
27 Knoxville TN, House Concert
29 Salisbury, North Carolina, Rowan Christian Centre
30 Asheville, North Carolina worship seminar
May 3 Asheville NC, Harvest Church morning service
3 Asheville NC, combined churches evening service
8 Pineville NC, School of the Spirit
10 Resurrection Lutheran morning service
10 Shelby NC, Restoration Church concert
12 Shelby NC, Restoration Church worship seminar
13 Charlotte NC, John Elliotts church
17 Shelby NC, Covenant Fellowship morning service
17 Spartanburg SC, Maranatha Church evening service
24 Mims FL, Worship In The Woods Church morning service
26 Richmond Hill Virginia concert
27 Fairmont WV, Light of Life Fellowship
28 Fairmont WV, TV appearance
29 Quakers Hill PA, Solid Rock Café
30 Ephrata PA, Rock Café Dove CF
31 Souderton PA, New Covenant Church morning service
31 Bethlehem PA, House Concert
June 3 Wellsboro PA concert

14. CANADA TOUR 1992
June 5/7 Uxbridge Baptist, Worship Seminar & Services
7 Newmarket Ont Cedarview Community Church evening service
13 Burlington Ont Alliance Church concert
14 Port Perry Ontario, Victory Centre Seminar & Services
14 Mississauga Community Church combined evening service
15 Petawawa Ont, House Concert
16/20 Write songs for Homecoming album
21 Greensville Ont, New Life In Christ Church

USA TOUR contd
June 26 Chardon Ohio, House Concert
28 Chardon OH, CF
July 5 O’Fallon MO, Shepherd CF
8 St Charles, MO Victory Church
9 St Charles MO, IFCB
10 Wentzville MO, Covenant Community Church
12 Waveland MS, Word of Faith Church
15 Riverview MO, Gardens Baptist
19 St Charles MO, Mid Rivers Chapel

15. UK TOUR
July 23 London YWAM
25 Clewer London, St Andrews Church morning service
25 Windsor Christian Church evening service
26 Chorleywood, St Andrews
July 31-Aug16 YWAM Kings Kids Outreach Glasgow
Aug 9 South Leith Baptist
13 Fort William Church Scotland
Aug 16,18,23 Dalgetty Bay Scotland, New Craigs Evangelical Church
30 Tamworth, Coton Green Evangelical Free Church morning service
30 Gold Hill Baptist, Slough evening service
Sept 5 Romsey Christian Centre, worship seminar/concert
5 Mottisfont Concert
6 Basingstoke CF Wessex, Concert
9 Coulsdon CF, Surrey
11 Windsor Christian Church, evening Concert
12 Harpenden, YWAM worship seminar/evening concert
13 Way In CF London morning service
13 Brixton City Church, London afternoon concert
13 Chorleywood Christ Church youth service
14 Maidstone Prison Kent, with Jason Richards
15 South Nuffield, London Christ Church
16 Cirencester CF concert
18/19 Liverpool, City Church, worship seminar, concert & services
20 City Church Liverpool morning service
20 Kingsway CF, Liverpool evening service

16. IRELAND TOUR
21 Dublin, St Marks Family Worship Centre
22 Mullingar, concert local hall
25 Galway CF
26 Dublin, Calvary Church
27 Dublin, Maranatha Fellowship
27 Dublin, New Fellowship

17. SOUTH AFRICAN TOUR Oct 1992
Oct 1 Elandsfontein Christian Family Church youth concert
2 Bryanston New Life youth concert
3 Bryanston New Life worship seminar
4 Mulbarton Harvest CF services
4 Bryanston New Life evening service
6 Newcastle Faith Outreach concert
7 Pietermaritzburg New Covenant concert
8 Estcourt Midlands CC concert
9 Durban CC youth concert
10 Jonah Thomas concert
11 Durban Church of the Good Shepherd morning service
11 Durban Immanuel New Covenant evening service
13 East London Greenfields CC concert
14 Port Elizabeth Harvest CC concert
15/18 Record ‘Homecoming’ Album with ethnic musos

UK contd
Nov 1 Gloucester CF

USA TOUR 1992 contd
Nov 8 Denver CO, Crossroads Church
11 Denver, Engelwood AOG
12 Green Mountain Baptist House Concert
14 Boulder Valley Denver, Cathedral of the Rockies
15 Denver, Lakewood AOG services with Ps John Childers
16-19 Denver, Complete mixing Homecoming recording
22 San Diego, New Beginnings CLC with Ps Al Fury (NZ)
24 San Ysidra MEXICO House Concert
29 Concord CA, New Life CF San Francisco morning service
29 Richmond Church San Francisco evening service
Dec 2 Las Vegas NV, Spring Valley AOG
4 Las Vegas, Jesus Is The Answer
6 Las Vegas, Lakewood AOG

1991
Jan 19 Otaki Mainstage Festival (now Parachute)
Feb 1 Rhema Interview
24 Milford Beach Outreach
Mar 5-30 Recording new Album Revelation
31 Milford Baptist Passover
Apr 2-29 Continue recording
21 Mahurangi Christian Community morning service
21 Papatoetoe Anglican evening service
24 Mahurangi Baptist mens dinner
28 Mahurangi Harvest Church morning service
May 4 Waihi Baptist concert
5 Waihi Baptist services
8 Thames house concert
10 Hamilton Fairfield Baptist
12 Onewhero Anglican evening service
18/19 Putaruru Revelation Presentation
June 22 Mt Eden House Concert

11. NORTH ISLAND ‘REVELATION’ TOUR 1991
June 23 Greenlane Christian Centre Auckland, Revelation CD dedication
30 Te Awamutu Concert
July 2 Tokoroa Baptist Concert
3 Rotorua Baptist Concert
4 Taupo Apostolic Concert
5 Thames Anglican Concert
6 Hamilton Elim Concert
7 Tauranga Otumoetai Baptist Concert
9 Gisborne Apostolic Concert
10 Wairoa AOG Concert
11 Napier Apostolic Concert
12 Hastings Baptist Concert
13 Palmerston North New Life Concert
14 Palmerston North CF Concert
16 Masterton Concert
17 Wellington Elim Concert
18 Petone Baptist Concert
19 Wanganui Apostolic Concert
20 Hawera AOG Concert
21 New Plymouth AOG Concert

July 28 Eden Chapel Concert
Aug 4 Howick CCC Concert
11 Warkworth Revelation Presentation
12 Auckland Tech CF
13 Matamata Christian Booksellers Conference
17/18 Huntly AOG Revelation Presentation

12. SOUTH ISLAND ‘REVELATION’ TOUR 1991
Aug 24 Rhema Interview
24 Christchurch AOG Concert
25 Timaru AOG Concert
27 Ashburton New Life Concert
28 Waimate AOG Concert
29 Oamaru AOG Concert
31 Dunedin Faith City Concert
Sept 1 Invercargill Bethel New Life Concert
3 Queenstown New Life Concert
5 Greymouth Baptist Concert
7 Motueka AOG Seminar/Concert
8 Nelson AOG Concert
10 Wellington Uni Café Concert

Sept 29 Whangarei Elim morning service
29 Kamo Alive evening service
Oct 6 Glendowie Baptist evening service
12 Kawau Island Church Camp
19 Gisborne Youth Concert
20 Rhema Interview
20 Gisborne Church of Christ morning service
20 Gisborne Combined Churches evening service
Nov 3 Hamilton COC evening service
9 Hastings Worship Seminar
10 Hastings, Zachs Place morning service
10 Hastings COC evening service
17 North Shore COC evening service
23 Katikati Baptist Concert
24 Mt Maunganui AOG morning service
24 Ngaruawahia AOG evening service
Dec 1 North Shore Harvest Concert
7 Auckland, St Pauls Farewell Concert
8 Auckland, St Pauls morning service
8 Mahurangi Baptist concert with Penny Foote
9 Cambridge Capernwray Revelation Presentation
15 Red Beach Methodist morning service
15 Te Awamutu Baptist evening service
22 Kamo Alive morning service
22 Whangarei Elim evening service

1990
Jan 1-20 Kings Kids YWAM Commonwealth Games Outreach Auckland
22 Milford Baptist beach outreach
15 CLC Ministers Mtg
17 Revelation Encounter, Auckland
25 Rhema Interview
25 Howick Elim, evening service
28 Warkworth, World Vision Mtg
Mar 4 Howick Presbyterian evening service
6 West Auckland AOG, concert
9 Whangarei, Rise Up Rally (Trevor Yaxley)
11 Orewa Baptist, morning service
11 New Lynn Christian Life Centre, evening service
14 Howick Youth For Christ
17 Warkworth, Rise Up Rally
18 New Lynn, CLC
23 Henderson Wedding, David & Tania Paulsen
24 Waiuku, Rise Up Rally
25 Pukekohe, Rise Up Rally
27 Snells Beach, Lifeway School of Evangelism
Apr 7 Hamilton, Rise Up Rally
13-16 Orama CF, Great Barrier Island
21 Pukekohe Worship Seminar
22 Pukekohe Combined evening service
29 Whangaparaoa AOG rally

9. NORTHLAND TOUR 1990 (with band)
May 5 Wellsford CF Worship seminar, evening concert
6 Dargaville AOG evening concert
8 Opononi AOG Concert
9 Kaikohe New Life Concert
10 Kawakawa AOG Concert
12 Paihia AOG Concert
13 Kaitaia CF evening service
15 Kaitaia Youth Concert
16 Hikurangi Concert with Jeff & Lindy Hobbs
17 Oakura Bay Baptist Concert
19 Tikipunga Baptist Whangarei, worship seminar, evening concert
20 Tikipunga Baptist morning service
20 Howick CCC evening service

May 25 Te Puke, Rise Up Rally
June 3 Dannevirke Concert
9 Kerikeri AOG Concert
10 Kerikeri Baptist morning service
17 Kerikeri Combined evening service
24-26 Howick Revelation Encounter
30 Greenlane Worship Seminar
July 1 Hamilton Elim Concert
7 Mt Eden Prison
8 Newmarket, Central Christian Family morning service
8 St Davids Presbyterian AK, evening service
14 Kawakawa AOG worship seminar
14 Moerewa AOG evening service
22 Greenlane Christian Centre evening service
27 Tuakau School assembly
28 Hamilton Worship Seminar
29 Hamilton services

10. AUSTRALIAN TOUR 1990
Aug 3 Newcastle Concert
4 Newcastle Worship seminar, evening concert
5 Wollongong Morning service, radio interview
8 Wagga Wagga St Pauls Anglican Concert
9 Broken Hill Radio Interview, evening concert
10 Hobart Apostolic evening concert
11 Hobart Worship Seminar
12 Kingston Mercy Church, morning service
12 Hobart Family Church, evening concert
14 Launceston Baptist, evening concert
15 Adelaide Radio Interview, evening worship seminar
16 Kent Town evening concert
17 Stafford North Baptist Brisbane Concert
18 Brisbane Worship Seminar
19 Sydney Southside CF Miranda, morning service

Sept 9 Auckland Rise Up Rally
9 Auckland Wynyard Tavern Concert
15 Auckland Sorento Restaurant Banquet
22 Lynfield Community Church morning service
29 Rotorua, with band
30 Rotorua services
Oct 6 Masterton Concert
7 Carterton Concert
13 Tokoroa Worship Seminar
14 Tokoroa Concert
28 Mahurangi Praise Night
Nov 3 New Plymouth worship seminar
4 New Plymouth services
10 Taupo Seminar
11 Turangi service
18 Greenlane Christian Centre, evening service
24 Napier worship seminar
25 Napier Concert
Dec 2 Hamilton, Revelation Encounter
4 Snells Beach, Lifeway Student Concert
9 Mt Eden Prison
9 Auckland, Revelation Encounter
15 Hawera seminar & concert
20 Auckland, Heritage School break-up

1989
Jan 1 Cambridge AOG, morning service
2 Waikato Uni, CAM Summer School (worship team)
6 Dunedin Uni CAM Summer School
10 Queenstown CAM Summer School
16 Christchurch, Armed & Dangerous Conference (Trevor Yaxley)
20 Hamilton, Armed & Dangerous Conference
Mar 19 Christchurch Parklands Baptist services
22 MV Doulos Concert Auckland
28 Wellsford Community Ctre
31 Morrinsville AOG serices
Apr 23 Birkdale Baptist evening service
30 Glen Eden Baptist evening service

6. NORTH ISLAND TOUR 1989 (first tour with Band)
May 6 Katikati AOG Concert
7 Tauranga, Otumoetai Baptist Concert
9 Whakatane Baptist Concert
10 Opotiki AOG Concert
11 Te Karaka Anglican Concert
13 Napier Baptist Concert
14 Hastings New Life Concert
16 Taupo Baptist Concert
17 Rotorua Baptist Concert
18 Morrinsville AOG Concert
21 Cambridge AOG Concert

May27/28 Hibiscus Coast AOG Revelation Presentation 1/2
June 11 Papatoetoe Baptist
July 1 Hikurangi Concert
2 Hikurangi Morning Service
2 Whangarei Baptist evening service
16 Palmerston North CF evening service
23 Kaitaia Abundant Life services
Aug 11 Invercargill New Life Concert
12 Dunedin Radio Rhema Concert
13 Dunedin Word of Life services
20 Auckland Eden Chapel evening service
27 Milford Baptist evening service

7. SOUTH ISLAND TOUR 1989
Sept 3 Petone Baptist Morning & Evening Services
5 Westport Concert
6 Greymouth Concert
7 Hokitika Concert
9 Timaru AOG, Worship Seminar
10 Timaru AOG, morning service
10 Oamaru AOG Concert
12 Clydevale Apostolic Concert
13 Balclutha Apostolic Concert
14 Gore New Life Concert
15 Queenstown Armed & Dangerous Conference
17 Nelson AOG Concert

Sept 24 Mt Eden Z Café concert
30 Christchurch Radio Rhema Conference
Oct 1 Opawa Methodist morning service
1 Living Springs evening concert
4 Paremoremo Maximum Security Prison
6 Onehunga YWAM
8 Blockhouse Bay Missionary Alliance morning service
8 Pakuranga St Kentigern College Chapel
14 Hastings Sight and Sound Seminar
15 Pirimai Baptist morning service
16 Bethlehem College assembly
22 Auckland Heart & Soul Café
28 Putaruru AOG Revelation Presentation
Nov 4 Te Awamutu Anglican concert
5 Kihikihi Anglican morning service
5 Te Awamutu AOG evening concert
6 Cambridge Capernwray Lodge
12 Sandringham Baptist Oasis Café
19 Milford Baptist morning service
19 New Lynn Bible Chapel evening service
26 Orewa Baptist combined service
Dec 3 Snells Beach, Jules baptised in the sea
by Dave Fredricksen and Ps Marcus Bowden

8. SINGAPORE/MALAYSIA TOUR 1989
Dec 10 Grace Metro morning services
10 King Jesus, Orchard Road evening service
11-14 Worship Seminars
15 Elim Church Concert
16 Kuala Lumpur Concert
17 Word Centre morning service
17 Praise City evening service
18 Praise City prayer mtg
24 House CF morning service
26 FGBMFI Breakfast

1988
Full time music ministry begins (by the grace of God..)
Jan 31 Mahurangi CF, morning service
31 Lifegate Community, Hunua House Concert
Feb 6 Northcote House Concert
7 Willow Ave Chapel, morning service
7 Northcote Baptist, evening service
8 Wainui Community House Concert
9 Helensville, Peacemakers Community House Concert
10 Paremremo Maximum Security Jail
11 Whangaparaoa House Concert

3. NORTHLAND TOUR 1988
Feb 12 Pataua Whangarei, House Concert
13 Russell & Christine Corin Wedding
14 Kerikeri AOG morning service
14 Kaitaia CF evening service
16 Paihia Baptist Concert
17 Opononi AOG House Concert
18 Whangarei House Concert
19 Mahurangi CF House Concert

Apr 2 David & Esther Elmore Wedding
8 Good News Radio interview
8 Napier Worship Seminar
10 Taradale Baptist, morning service
10 Napier Baptist, evening service
15 Warkworth House Concert
16 Don & Alana Bruce Wedding
17 Matamata Baptist, morning service
17 Matamata AOG, evening service
20 Palmerston North Presbyterian House Concert
21 Radio Rhema Interview
21 Massey University, lunchtime concert
22 Wellington ‘Present Tense’ Christian Folk Arts Festival
22 Christian Union University Meeting
23 Festival Workshops, evening concert
24 Wellington Anglican church service
24 Afternoon workshops, evening concert
25 Miramar House Concert
26 TVNZ interview
27 Tututawa House Concert
28 Stratford House Concert
30 New Plymouth Worship Seminar
May 1 New Plymouth Apostolic morning service
1 New Plymouth New Life, evening service
14 Graeme & Barbara Thorne Wedding, St Pauls Auckland
29 Blockhouse Bay Anglican Evening Service
30 FGBMFI Auckland mtg
June 2 Kodesh Community House Concert
4 Ruakaka Camp mtg
5 Whangarei Central Baptist Morning Service
11 Te Awamutu AOG, Revelation Presentation
14 Onewhero House Concert
18 House Concert Mt Eden, Auckland
19 Greenlane Christian Centre Auckland, evening service
26 Te Atatu Anglican morning service
26 North Shore Christian Centre evening service

4. COROMANDEL TOUR 1988
July 2 Thames Concert
3 Coromandel House Concert
4 Whitianga House Concert
5 Tainui House Concert
6 Whangamata House Concert
7 Whangamata Young Mothers group
8 Waihi Baptist Concert
9 Waihi Baptist Worship Seminar
10 Paeroa Elim morning service
10 Hamilton AOG evening service

July 11 Warkworth FGBMFI Mtg
14 Warkworth Worship Seminar
16 Tauranga (details missing)
20 Whangarei House Concert
24 Dunedin Elim, morning service, evening concert
30 Howick Concert
31 Valley Road Baptist, Z Café Evening Concert
Aug 7 Mt Albert Anglican morning service
11 Shalom Concert (details missing)
13 Nelson AOG Worship Seminar
14 Nelson AOG morning service, evening concert

5. FIRST AUSTRALIAN TOUR 1988 (itinerary missing)
Aug 16-31 Sydney
Sept 1-29 Brisbane
Oct 1 Black Stump Music Festival, Appin NSW
Oct 3-13 Canberra
Oct 14-17 Adelaide
Oct 21-24 Wagga Wagga
Oct 26-Nov 9 Melbourne
Nov 9-30 Hobart
Dec 1-7 Melbourne
Dec 10-16 Sydney

NZ contd
Dec 31 Hamilton Cathedral, Tony & Karen Elmore Wedding

1987
2. NZ ‘HEARTSTRINGS’ TOUR 1987
Aug 21 Christchurch Radio Rhema 3pm,
21 Christchurch Hornby Presbyterian Youth service
22 Fendalton Anglican Worship Seminar
23 Fendalton Anglican Sunday morning
23 Hornby Combined Churches event
28 Arrowtown House Concert
29 Invercargill City wide Concert
30 St Davids Presbyterian morning service
30 St Davids Worship Seminar
31 Greymouth House Concert
Sept 1 Mapua Nelson, House Concert
2 Nelson House Concert
4 Upper Hutt, Shaker Magazine Interview
5 Upper Hutt Anglican Worship Seminar
6 Kapiti Fellowship Morning Service
6 Upper Hutt Baptist Youth Evening Service
8 Cambridge AOG House Concert
9 Clandon Community, Hamilton House Concert

Sept 11 Whangarei Concert with Geof Kimber & Penny Foote
12 Wedding David & Mandy Korf
12 Crystal Palace Auckland Concert with Derek Lind, Guy Wishart, Mark Laurent
13 Te Atatu Bible Chapel Morning Service
14 Christian Surfers Kelston evening Mtg
15 Auckland Uni Evangelical Union Mtg
20 Valley Road Baptist, Revelation Presentation

1986
Bible Student at Orama Bible School, Great Barrier Island
Sept 1986 – Dec 1987. Ministry records incomplete.

1985
1. FIRST NZ TOUR 1985
Feb 23 Kawerau Anglican Worship Seminar
24 Kawerau Anglican Sunday morning
Mar 2 Waipawa Anglican Worship Seminar
3 Waipawa Anglican Sunday morning|
9 Palmerston North Anglican Worship Seminar
10 Palmerston North Anglican Sunday Morning
16 Upper Hutt Anglican Worship Seminar
17 Upper Hutt Anglican Sunday morning
17 Tawa Anglican Sunday evening
23 Nelson Anglican Worship Seminar
24 Nelson Anglican Sunday morning
30 Havelock Anglican Worship Seminar
31 Havelock Anglican Sunday morning
Apr 5 Hornby Presbyterian Good Friday service
5 Hornby Presbyterian Sunday morning
13 Fairlie Anglican Worship Seminar
14 Fairlie Anglican Sunday morning
20 Oamaru Anglican Worship Seminar
21 Oamaru Anglican Sunday morning
27 Mosgiel Presbyterian Worship Seminar
28 Mosgiel Presbyterian Sunday morning
May 4 Queenstown Anglican Worship Seminar
5 Queenstown Anglican Sunday morning

1984
Sept 29th First album ‘On This Night’ released
Part-time ministry begins. Incomplete records.
However, I do recall one of my first solo engagements was sharing in a
Sunday evening service at Ponsonby Presbyterian Church, Auckland.


ROLL OF HONOUR
Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1995-2004

1st Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1995
Aug 19th- Sept 3rd Orama, Great Barrier Island

STUDENTS
Charmaine Anglesey
Bob & Libby Barnes
Richard & Sue Barter
Gavin Beardsmore
Sharon Carroll
Chris Childers
Terry & Denise Cropley
Valerie Edwards
Glen & Rosanne Eustace
Grace Francis
David Hill
Glen Hollick
Audrey Kemp
Heidi Knauf
Chris McCloughen
Dean & Jo McQuoid
Susan O’Brien
Bryce & Angela Perrett
Hardy Schutz
Ced & Val Seatter
Lilias Single
Hilary Smith
Vicki Sweet
Wil & Inge Van Hoof
Margie Vincent
Jason & Tess Wilcox
Kim Workman
Zane Yates
STAFF
Mark Beaven
Alan Brayshaw
Trevor & Elizabeth Brayshaw
Vic Burrows
John & Yvonne Childers
Bruce & Merrillyne Christensen
Esther Elmore
Murray Patten
Emanuel Potter
Jules & Lynn Riding
Susan van Steeg
Jocelyn Stills
Neil & Jill White

2nd Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1996
Sept 14th – 29th Orama, Great Barrier Island

STUDENTS
Jillian Adams
Richard & Sue Blincoe
Carol Brieseman
David & Faye Chell (James 6, Sarah 3)
Denise Cropley (Terry, Aaron 12, Saphira 8, Tirzah 4)
David Flintoff
Chris Gannon (Lisa 12, Michael 9)
Cherie Griffiths
Rachel Hamilton
Anz Harrington
Brian Harris (Karen, Amy 8, Tom 3, Miriam 1)
Glen Hollick
Arlene Hutcheon
Laban Inger
Jennine Kelleher
Danny Leslie
Christine MacKay
Charmaine McDonald (Ian, Charis 2, Joshuah)
Kathleen McLaren
Peter Nein
Tara O’Neill
JoAnne Owstonn-Doyle
Angela Perrett (Bryce, Shona 6, Jeana 3, Stella 1)
Adrian & Carol Poole
Kelland Ramsay
Rachel Ranfurly
Karen Skinner
Mark Walker
Nicky Watson
Stephen Wilcox
Helen Wilkins
Johanna de Wit
Marion Worth
Brian Yearbury
YEAR TWO STUDENTS
Sina Asomua
Sharon Carroll
Grace Francis
Vicki Sweet
Zane Yates
STAFF
Richard & Sue Barter
Mark Beaven
Vic Burrows
Brent & Raewyn Chambers (Nathan 18, Jonathon 15)
Bruce & Merrilynne Christensen
Harley Dear
Glen & Rosanne Eustace
Jodynne Harnor
Chris McCloughen (Krystle 12, Rachel 10)
Bryce Perrett (Angela, Shona 6 Jeana 3 Stella 1)
Murray Patten
Ian Robertson
Jules & Lynn Riding (Chris 14 Eleanor 12 Caleb 6 Georgia 2)
Neil & Jill White (Raquel 7, Gabriella 2)
Jason Wilcox
VISITING MINISTRY
Glenys Deuchar, CCLI
Ps Brent & Pat Douglas, Encounter CF Auckland
Robyn Hill (Voice)
Debbie Jessup (Dance)
Derek Lind
Des Sharp, Songs From The Nation, Auckland

3rd Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1997
Sept 27th-Oct 11th Orama, Great Barrier Island

STUDENTS
Charmaine Anglesey (Shaun, Kissadra, Jared)
Carol Aston (Nicholas 8)
Jarrod Atkins
Danny Bishop
Ken Bolton (Keshia 10, Shasa 9)
Ken Brown
Wendy Caldwell (Daryle, Rachel 10, Christine 8)
Sharon Carroll
Jonathon Chambers
Michelle Coe
Liz Craig
Baz Cruickshank
Jo-Anne Down
Grace Francis
Steve & Jo Hathaway
Heather Hayes
Jose Howe
Joe & Irene Kahika
Brian Laing
Danny Leslie
Maureen Livingstone
Jay Lucas
Chrissy MacKay
Janice Martin, (Peter)
Kate McLaren
Kerry Miller
Bernice Mitchell
Dianne Old
Glenda O’Reilly
Kirk Russell
Rick & Sue Stokes
Vicki Sweet
George Tekani
Sam de Vetter
Colin Waiomio
Arthur Walding
Sam Weeks
Brian Whitaker
Hamish Wilson
Jayne Woodham
STAFF/VISITING MINISTRIES
Brent & Raewyn Chambers
Bruce & Merrillyne Christensen (Jamin, Keren, Johanan, Esther)
James Davies
Glen & Rosanne Eustace (Bethani 7, Natalie 4)
Brian Harris
Derek Lind
Chris McCloughen (Krystle, Rachel, Marijke, Anneke, Lauren)
Char McDonald
Kara McDougal
Rob Packer
Bryce & Angela Perrett (Shona, Jeana, Stella)
Jules & Lynn Riding (Chris 15, Eleanor 13, Caleb 7, Georgia 3)
Ian Robertson
Ps Maynard & Maureen Rutherford
Jocelyn Styles
Elaine Vaughan
Neil & Jill White (Raquel 6, Gabriella 1)
Jason Wilcox

4th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 1998
Sept 26th – Oct 11th, Orama, Great Barrier Island

STUDENTS
Dan Beaufoy
Steve Bell
Diane Borthwick
Brenda Carter
Matthew Carter
Sheryl Cullen
Maree Francis
Steve Gwynne-Hussey
Christine Harvey
Bruce Jones
Paul Julian
Stephanie Julian
Lillyann Kitione
Deborah Lacey
Brian Laing
Joanna Levien
Colin Mackay
David Mafi
Elaine Morgan
Susan O’Brien
Debbie Osborne
Angela Pullyn
Pam Raggett
Barney Rauhina
Yvonne Sims
Caroline Smythe
Nairn Stuart
Kerry Taylor
Paul Town-Treweek
Brian Whitaker
STAFF
Bruce & Merrilynne Christensen
Grace Francis
Brian Harris
Chris McCloughen
Bryce & Angela Perrett
Jules & Lynn Riding
Vicki Sweet
Jason & Tess Wilcox
Matthew Finlay
Wayne Gordon
Simon Guest
Michael Low
Lisa Marie Mackay
Peter & Janice Martin
VISITING MINISTRY
Derek Lind
Rob Packer
Elaine Vaughan
Brent Chambers

5th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 2000
Sept 22nd – Oct 7th En Hakkore Ranfurly

STUDENTS
Carolie Andrew
Glenn Barker
Mike & Pam Bottomley
Denys Brokenshire
David Brydon
Brent Chambers
Martin & Shirley Chaney
Jeannette Eggleton
Grace Francis
Shaun Griffiths
Luke Hansen
Brent Hare
Kerry Harrington
Chris & Rochelle Head
Bronwyn Hughes
Jay Jury
Jennine Kelleher
Owen Kelly
Audrey Kemp
Chrissie Lander
Che Luke
Janice Martin
Donna McEwan
Peter Minson
Jem Pauro
STAFF
Bryce Perrett
Glenda Rickerby
Jules & Lynn Riding
Caroline Smythe
Rick & Sue Stokes
Lorima Tagicakibau
Paul Town-Treweek
Jono Tressler
Wil & Inge Van Hoof
Georgina Waikato-Ruru
Judith Ward
Andrea Wiechern
Jason Wilcox
Johanna de Wit

6th Elkanah School Of Music Ministry 2002
Jan 14th – 24th Orama, Great Barrier Island

STUDENTS
Wai Allan
Peter & Catherine Alpe
Michelle Anderson
Daniel Bailey
Rachael Barnes
Glennis Browne
Jenny Coleman
Barbara Dillon
Laurence Ennor
Quelinda Green
Robin Jobe
Natasha Kakinada (Danaya 5)
Paul Mathieson (Paula, Chris 11, Kathryn 8, Peter 5)
Trevor McBride
Karen McCall
Vania McKeown
Fay McNeil
Adam O’Brien
Sue O’Brien
Michael O’Callaghan
Suzanne O’Callaghan
Gayann Phillips (Nichelle 6, Nathan 2)
Stephen Phillips
Sarah Rauch
Glenda Rickerby (Opal 16, Jessica 14, Ivan 11)
Christine Saywell
Vaughan Saywell
Kim Thompson
Stephanie Wells
Luke Wesbonk
STAFF/WORKERS
Jennine Kelleher
Brian Laing
Janice Martin (Cushla Gera 16, Nathan 15, Joelle 5)
Bryce & Angela Perrett (Shona 11, Jeana 8, Stella 6)
Stephen Rauch
Jules & Lynn Riding (Eleanor 18, Aysha Robertson 16, Caleb 12, Georgia 7)
Caroline Smythe
Roland & Ruth Stark (Lucas 3)
Rick Stokes
Jono Tressler
June Turner (Daniel 12)
Jason Wilcox
VISITING MINISTRIES
Brent Chambers, Rob Packer & Julia Grace

7th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 2003
Jan 5th- 18th En Hakkore Community, Ranfurly

STUDENTS
Rachael Barnes
Rachel Birch
Michael Cassey
Yangho Cho
Rachel Cooke
Anthony Dennis
Colleen Duncan
Helen Gower
Brendan Greer
Catherine Greer
Karlene Hamblyn
Amy Harrington
Mandy Hartley
Sarah Heney
Jo Hurdle
Grant Irvine
Shirley Jackson
Ann Kerr
Steve Kerr
Brad & Michelle Knefelkamp
Jessica McEwing
Eric Neas
Kim Peers
Ruth Salter
Atawhai Teriaki
Johanna Van Miltenburg
Georgina Waikato-Ruru
Ruth Wheeler
STAFF
Michelle Anderson
Jason Campbell
Brent & Raewyn Chambers
Liz Franke
Matt Grogan
Kerry Harrington
Jennine Kelleher
Brian Laing
Janice Martin
Jules Riding
Rick & Sue Stokes
Jono Tressler

8th Elkanah School of Music Ministry 2004
Jan 4th – 17th En Hakkore Community, Ranfurly

STUDENTS
Louise Brightwell
Rachel Caldwell
Rina Hobson
Sandra Murray
Angie Padua
Debbie Preest
Kent Rickerby
Janne Sergison
Emma Williams
RETURNING STUDENTS
Ruth Barrett-Salter (+Jesse 11, Sara 15)
Jo Hurdle
Ann Kerr
Steve Kerr
STAFF
Jason Campbell
Brent & Raewyn Chambers
Jennine Kelleher
Brian Laing
Janice Martin (Peter +Joelle 7, Nathan 16)
Caroline Rickerby (+Kay 7)
Jules & Lynn Riding (+Caleb 14, Georgia 9)
Rick & Sue Stokes (+Shiloh 4, Jordon 3)
Jono Tressler

Archival Photos will be added soon